I. liga ml. dorastenci
15. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – D. Streda 47:19 (23:4), Ďuriš 8, J. Kozák 7, Hološko 5, Chachula 5, Krasňanský 4, Ostrochovský 4, Beluský 2, Kremeň 2, Chodúr 2, Kasagranda 2, Záhornacký 2, Kľúčik 2, Kolek, R. Sapák, Košice – Michalovce 35:23, Topoľčany – ŠKP 34:30, Trnava – N. Zámky 26:20, Prešov mal voľno.
1. P. Bystrica 14 13 1 0 477:304 27
2. Trnava 14 10 1 3 379:300 21
3. Prešov 13 9 2 2 363:313 20
4. N. Zámky 13 8 0 5 377:336 16
5. Košice 13 6 0 7 320:299 12
6. Michalovce 14 4 0 10 296:379 8
7. Topoľčany 13 3 1 9 308:359 7
8. D. Streda 13 2 1 10 299:410 5
9. ŠKP 13 2 0 11 307:414 4
I. liga st. dorastenci
15. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – Dubnica 40:16 (16:8), Vojáček 11, Bušovský 6, Hromádka 6, J. Kozák 4, Kasagranda 4, Kvaššay 3, Firit 3, Svitek 2, Kovačin – I. Vároš 4, Šamaj 4, Kočka 2, Urbánek 2, Švančara 2, Mikulčík, Nguyen, Košice – Sečovce 42:19, Topoľčany – ŠKP 18:36, Modra – N. Zámky 26:27, Prešov mal voľno.
1. Košice 13 12 0 1 436:307 24
2. Prešov 13 11 0 2 417:294 22
3. ŠKP 13 11 0 2 425:320 22
4. Sečovce 14 6 0 8 415:418 12
5. P. Bystrica 14 6 0 8 371:379 12
6. N. Zámky 13 5 2 6 393:411 12
7. Modra 14 4 0 10 339:399 8
8. Topoľčany 13 2 1 10 285:390 5
9. Dubnica 13 1 1 11 278:411 3
St. dorastenci
o umiestnenie
L. Rovne – Hlohovec 22:10 (10:7), Ciesarik 6, Lukáč 4, Kresánek 4, Miloš Humenský 3, Wohlschlager 2, Zúrik 2, Kasman.
I. liga st. dorastenky
o titul
Topoľčany - Trenčín A 28:21 (13:9), Komadová 7, Hollá 6, Filipovičová 3, Kovaličková 2, Čerňanská, Bötcherová, Surovčíková.
I. liga st. dorastenky
o umiestnenie
Zlatná - Trenčín B 24:18 (10:10), Spoje – Bytča 29:24 (16:11).
I. liga ml. dorastenky
2. semifinálový turnaj v Košiciach: Trenčín – Nitra 19:34, Trenčín – Košice 29:22, Trenčín – Michalovce 22:20, Michalovce – Košice 38:23, Nitra – Michalovce 16:30, Nitra – Košice 45:12. Do finálového turnaja sa prebojovali Nitra, Trenčín, Modranka a ŠKP Bratislava. (jš)
1. Nitra 6 4 1 1 163:111 9
2. Trenčín 6 4 0 2 141:148 8
3. Michalovce 6 3 1 2 159:125 7
4. Košice 6 0 0 6 114:194 0