KM st. žiaci
25. kolo: Dubnica - Pov. Bystrica A 12:34 (6:13), Vojsovič 4, Vrabec 4, Beňo 2, Náther 2 – Firit 11, Brhlík 5, Vojáček 4, Kafka 4, Žilinčík 3, Harvánek 3, Vallo 2, Gardian, Adamčík, Dubnica - Pov. Bystrica B 16:19 (4:10), Černý 10, Vrabec 3, Vojsovič, Beňo, Katreniak – Kostelanský 6, Gergel 5, Čelko 4, Kolek 2, Jánošík, Kristín, L. Rovne A – Lehota 20:16, L. Rovne B – Lehota 22:29, Bojnice a K. N. Mesto mali voľno.
1. P. Bystrica A 24 24 0 0 924:331 48
2. P. Bystrica B 24 19 1 4 651:484 39
3. L. Rovne A 23 13 1 9 523:467 27
4. Bojnice 24 12 2 10 466:442 26
5. Lehota 26 11 2 13 615:627 24
6. L. Rovne B 23 9 0 14 468:572 18
7. Dubnica 26 3 0 23 425:748 6
8. K. N. Mesto 22 2 0 20 378:783 4
KM ml. žiaci
25. kolo: Dubnica - Pov. Bystrica A 30:27 (11:12), Škarba 16, Meňhart 10, Prekop 2, Doskočil 2 – Gardian 7, Kozáček 6, Magdolen 5, Markovič 3, Kardoš 2, Slaninka 2, Hatňančík, Trník, Dubnica - Pov. Bystrica B 24:18 (15:7), Škarba 11, Meňhart 7, Pšenek 3, Kašík 2, Prekop – Hatňančík 5, Joppek 5, Hollý 3, Janíček 3, Valla, Martinka, Martin – K. N. Mesto 11:41, Bojnice a Lehota mali voľno.
1. P. Bystrica A 21 20 0 1 662:271 40
2. K. N. Mesto 20 13 2 5 528:381 28
3. Dubnica 21 14 0 7 540:467 28
4. Lehota 21 12 1 8 490:421 25
5. Bojnice 21 7 1 13 386:448 15
6. P. Bystrica B 20 3 0 17 334:499 6
7. Martin 20 1 0 19 228:640 2
KM st. žiačky
19. kolo: N. Dubnica – Trenčín 10:31 (5:16), Galková 5, Barinková 3, Lukáčová 2, Bánovce A – Púchov 11:23 (6:10), Düresová 8, Marušíková 5, Mrocková 5, Macúchová 3, L. Kalmová 2, Bánovce B – Púchov 12:16 (6:10), Hrvolová 4, Marušíková 4, Mrocková 4, L. Kalmová 2, Düresová 2, Partizánske – Bytča 29:17 (19:6), Holešová 7, D. Minarčíková 5, Martišíková 2, Korenáková, Hrabovská, Čanigová, Lehota a Rabča mali voľno.
1. Trenčín 16 14 0 2 380:232 28
2. Partizánske 13 13 0 0 415:163 26
3. Bytča 14 9 1 4 298:220 19
4. Púchov 15 8 2 5 362:249 18
5. Bánovce B 12 5 1 6 199:195 11
6. Rabča 10 3 0 7 191:270 6
7. Bánovce A 12 2 0 10 150:300 4
8. N. Dubnica 12 2 0 10 112:290 4
9. Lehota 12 0 0 12 120:306 0
KM ml. žiačky
19. kolo: N. Dubnica – Trenčín A 11:31 (2:15), Bačová 3, Martinická 3, Hudecová 2, Kubačková 2, Šťastná, N. Dubnica – Trenčín B 14:25 (7:11), Martinická 7, Vígľašová 6, Bačová, Bánovce – Púchov 15:26 (6:12), Urbanová 10, Kvasnicová 5, Lapšová 4, S. Kalmová 4, Bašková, V. Vasilenková, A. Vasilenková, Partizánske – Bytča 20:23 (7:15), E. Minarčíková 9, Masiariková 8, Mičiníková 3, Sahulová 2, Janošková, Prievidza – Rabča 15:20, Žilina – Brezová 10:32, Lehota mala voľno. Dohrávka: Púchov – Trenčín B 12:0 kontumačne. (jš)
1. Trenčín A 19 18 0 1 493:165 36
2. Brezová 18 16 0 2 526:217 32
3. Púchov 20 15 0 5 463:227 30
4. Rabča 16 13 0 3 354:161 26
5. Bytča 18 13 0 5 317:278 26
6. Partizánske 19 11 0 8 338:305 22
7. Trenčín B 19 4 1 14 212:330 9
8. Lehota 17 4 1 12 170:333 9
9. Bánovce 18 4 1 13 228:451 9
10. Prievidza 17 3 1 13 221:336 7
11. N. Dubnica 18 2 1 15 170:387 5
12. Žilina 16 2 1 13 160:451 5