KM st. žiaci
24. kolo: Lehota – Pov. Bystrica A 14:30 (7:15), Vallo 10, Brhlík 10, Vojáček 3, Gardian 3, Adamčík 2, Kafka, Žilinčík, Lehota – Pov. Bystrica B 23:23 (14:13), Gergel 7, Kostelanský 7, Husár 3, Hess 2, Čelko 2, Kristín 2, Bojnice – Dubnica 13:3 (5:2), Černý 2, Vrabec L. Rovne A, L. Rovne B a K. N. Mesto mali voľno. Dohrávky: L. Rovne A – Dubnica 26:13, L. Rovne B – Dubnica 21:18.
1. P. Bystrica A 23 23 0 0 890:319 46
2. P. Bystrica B 23 18 1 4 632:468 37
3. Bojnice 24 12 2 10 466:442 26
4. L. Rovne A 22 12 1 9 503:451 25
5. Lehota 24 10 2 12 570:585 22
6. L. Rovne B 22 9 0 13 446:543 18
7. Dubnica 24 3 0 21 397:695 6
8. K. N. Mesto 22 2 0 20 378:783 4
KM ml. žiaci
24. kolo: Lehota – Pov. Bystrica A 17:18 (7:7), Fatura 4, Kozáček 4, Šaradín 3, Magdolen 2, Lukáč 2, Kršík, Ďurajka, Markovič, Lehota – Pov. Bystrica B 30:24 (19:8), P. Hatňančík 7, Hollý 5, Špalek 3, Joppek 3, Šofranko 2, Valla, Briestenský, Kristín, Čihovský, Bojnice – Dubnica 9:19 (4:12), Škarba 11, Meňhart 7, Gajdošík, K. N. Mesto a Martin mali voľno.
1. P. Bystrica A 20 20 0 0 635:241 40
2. K. N. Mesto 19 12 2 5 487:370 26
3. Dubnica 20 13 0 7 510:440 26
4. Lehota 21 12 1 8 490:421 25
5. Bojnice 21 7 1 13 386:448 15
6. P. Bystrica B 20 3 0 17 334:499 6
7. Martin 19 1 0 18 217:599 2
KM st. žiačky
18. kolo: Lehota – N. Dubnica odložené, Partizánske – Trenčín 24:12, Bytča – Bánovce A 35:7 (16:4), D. Minarčíková 9, Martišíková 6, Korenačková 6, Hrabovská 5, Holešová 4, Tretinárová 2, Bučková, Papajová, Čanigová, Bytča – Bánovce B 25:15 (18:6), Hrabovská 7, Holešová 5, Korenačková 4, D. Minarčíková 3, Papajová 3, Martišíková 2, Čanigová, Púchov a Rabča mali voľno.
1. Trenčín 15 13 0 2 349:222 26
2. Partizánske 12 12 0 0 384:146 24
3. Bytča 13 9 1 3 281:191 19
4. Púchov 13 6 2 5 323:226 14
5. Bánovce B 11 5 1 5 187:179 11
6. Rabča 10 3 0 7 191:270 6
7. Bánovce A 11 2 0 9 139:277 4
8. N. Dubnica 11 2 0 9 102:259 4
9. Lehota 12 0 0 12 120:306 0
KM ml. žiačky
18. kolo: Púchov – Prievidza 24:12 (15:5), Urbanová 10, Kozová 8, S. Kalmová 2, Vačková 2, V. Vasilenková, Lapšová, Lehota – N. Dubnica odložené, Rabča – Žilina odložené, Bytča – Bánovce 26:16 (11:10), Masiariková 9, Mičiníková 6, E. Minarčíková 5, Sahulová 2, Balážová, Janošková, Gališová, S. Minarčíková,
Partizánske – Trenčín A 7:29, Partizánske – Trenčín B 21:18, Brezová mala voľno. (jš)
1. Trenčín A 18 17 0 1 462:154 34
2. Brezová 17 15 0 2 494:207 30
3. Púchov 18 13 0 5 425:212 26
4. Rabča 15 12 0 3 334:146 24
5. Bytča 17 12 0 5 294:258 24
6. Partizánske 18 11 0 7 318:282 22
7. Lehota 17 4 1 12 170:333 9
8. Bánovce 17 4 1 12 213:425 9
9. Trenčín B 17 3 1 13 187:293 7
10. Prievidza 16 3 1 12 206:316 7
11. N. Dubnica 16 2 1 13 145:331 5
12. Žilina 15 2 1 12 150:419 5