KM st. žiaci:
Zo 6. kola: L. Rovne – Dubnica 17:27 (6:11), Štefanec 6, Baláž 5, Savara 3, Horečný 2, Monček - Škarba 8, Pavlačka 7, Černý 7, Náther 2, Prekop, Kašík, Cibula. 7. kolo: Lehota – Bojnice 34:19. Dohrávka 3. kola: Dubnica – K. N. Mesto 27:22 (13:12), Škarba 11, Pavlačka 7, Černý 6, Prekop 3.
1. P. Bystrica A 6 6 0 0 239:123 12
2. Lehota 6 5 0 1 170:140 10
3. Dubnica 6 4 0 2 151:148 8
4. P. Bystrica B 6 3 0 3 133:138 6
5. Bojnice 6 2 0 4 97:166 4
6. K. N. Mesto 6 1 0 5 138:166 2
7. L. Rovne 6 0 0 6 88:135 0
KM ml. žiaci
Zo 6. kola: L. Rovne – Dubnica 14:17 (7:9), Kunert 9, Pšenek 8. 7. kolo: L. Rovne – Martin 29:21, Lehota – Bojnice 23:15. Dohrávka 3. kola: Dubnica – K. N. Mesto 35:9 (20:3), Pšenek 8, Kunert 8, Gerla 6, Doskočil 5, Kuchár 3, Šmatlánek 2, Pukanec, Majdan, Kamas.
1. P. Bystrica A 7 7 0 0 251:76 14
2. Lehota 8 7 0 1 155:123 14
3. Dubnica 7 4 1 2 153:138 9
4. Bojnice 7 3 1 3 144:162 7
5. Martin 8 3 0 5 201:191 6
6. L. Rovne 7 3 0 4 124:122 6
7. P. Bystrica B 7 1 0 6 130:160 2
8. K. N. Mesto 7 0 0 7 68:254 0
KM st. žiačky
7. kolo: N. Dubnica – Partizánske 10:19 (4:11), Galková 7, Pavlíková 2, Martiniská, Púchov – Trenčín A 32:14 (15:6), Bizoňová 18, Macúchová 8, Kuchtová 3, Chovancová 2, Zalčíková, Púchov – Trenčín B 9:20 (7:12), Bizoňová 4, Kuchtová 3, Macúchová, I. Kalmová, Bytča – Lehota 39:5 (18:0), D. Minarčíková 16, Martišíková 6, Korenáková 5, Holešová 5, Sahulová 2, J. Minarčíková 2, Bajtošová, Tretinárová, Kvasňovská, Bánovce, Rabča a Prievidza mali voľno.
1. Partizánske 6 6 0 0 175:75 12
2. Bytča 6 5 0 1 175:88 10
3. Trenčín B 5 4 1 0 110:64 9
4. Bánovce 5 3 1 1 97:70 7
5. Púchov 7 4 0 3 140:118 8
6. Rabča 7 3 0 4 131:170 6
7. N. Dubnica 6 2 0 4 82:117 4
8. Lehota 6 1 0 5 58:136 2
9. Trenčín A 5 0 0 5 71:124 0
10. Prievidza 5 0 0 5 58:135 0
KM ml. žiačky
Zo 6. kola: Partizánske A – Bytča 15:25, Partizánske B – Bytča 6:32. 7. kolo: N. Dubnica – Partizánske A 6:25 (4:13), Bačová 4, Kubaščíková 2, N. Dubnica – Partizánske B 20:7 (12:2), Bačová 8, Kubaščíková 6, Adamčíková 3, Habšudová, Beňová, Vydrnáková, Púchov A – Trenčín a Púchov B – Trenčín nehrali, Bytča – Lehota A 33:14 (18:6), E. Minarčíková 9, I. Mičiníková 8, Gališová 8, Janošková 4, Kostelná 2, Bučková, Holešová, Bytča – Lehota B 37:4 (22:1), Gališová 10, I. Mičiníková 7, Janošková 6, E. Minarčíková 4, Holešová 4, S. Mičiníková 2, Michelová, Stráska, P. Novosadová, A. Novosadová, Rabča – Brezová 17:30, Prievidza – Martin 23:2, Púchov A – Púchov B 39:12 (19:7), Urbanová 9, A. Vasilenková 7, Lapšová 6, Balážová 5, V. Vasilenková 5, Sýkorová 3, Adamčíková 2, Flašíková 2 – Mošková 4, Barényiová 3, Halasová 2, Zahumenská 2, Miščíová, Bánovce mali voľno.
1. Brezová 8 8 0 0 350:108 16
2. Púchov A 9 8 0 1 280:91 16
3. Bytča 9 8 0 1 251:79 16
4. Bánovce 8 7 0 1 243:131 14
5. Rabča 10 6 0 4 212:122 12
6. Lehota A 9 5 0 4 195:140 10
7. Prievidza 9 5 0 4 119:149 10
8. Partizánske A 7 3 0 4 161:156 6
9. Púchov B 9 3 0 6 85:163 6
10. N. Dubnica 9 3 0 6 110:221 6
11. Trenčín 4 1 0 3 73:106 2
12. Martin 9 1 0 8 31:304 2
13. Partizánske B 7 0 0 7 38:189 0
14. LehotaB 9 0 0 9 34:223 0
Autor: jš