II. trieda
14. kolo: D. Mariková – Pružina 4:1 (1:0), Rak 3, Vlach – Priedhorský, Milochov /Lazy – Lúky 4:2 (2:2), Sučanský 2, Babiš, Ciesar – Pavlis 2, Bolešov – Šebešťanová 2:2 (1:0), Vojtech, Burdej – K. Petrík, Halmeš, Podvažie – D. Kočkovce 0:3 (0:3), Rosina 2, Dvorský, Streženice – Ilava B 0:1 (0:1), Brunovský, Kolačín – Lysá 4:2 (3:1), Tlapák 4 – J. Barninec, Vraník, N. Dubnica – Mikušovce 0:1 (0:1), Holba.
1. Ilava B 14 10 2 2 38:14 32
2. Mikušovce 14 10 2 2 40:18 32
3. Milochov/Lazy 14 10 1 3 49:22 31
4. Kolačín 14 8 0 6 40:29 24
5. Šebešťanová 14 7 1 6 38:25 22
6. N. Dubnica 14 7 1 6 20:17 22
7. Lysá 14 6 4 4 28:28 22
8. D. Mariková 14 6 1 7 31:41 19
9. Podvažie 14 5 2 7 20:32 17
10. D. Kočkovce 14 4 4 6 25:22 16
11. Streženice 14 5 0 9 24:34 15
12. Pružina 14 4 1 9 18:30 13
13. Bolešov 14 3 2 9 17:49 11
14. Lúky 14 2 1 11 21:48 7
I. trieda dorast
14. kolo: Pružina – Papradno1:4 (1:1), Ďuriš – Pecník 3, F. Kozáčik, Pruské – Domaniža 0:11 (0:5), T. Kardoš 4, Miroslav Kvaššay 3, Marek Kvaššay, Král, Kotrík, Ševčík, Bolešov – Pov. Bystrica 4:1 (1:1), Kurinec 3, Kvasnica – Jaroš, D. Kočkovce – Košeca 3:1 (0:1), Kvocera 2, Blaško – Kučík, Prejta – Visolaje 4:4 (1:3), Chromčák 2, Král, Marcin – Baránek 2, Kmecík, Krála, Mikušovce – Lysá 1:1 (1:1), Borovský – Lišaník, Beluša mala voľno.
1. Domaniža 13 12 1 0 59:8 37
2. Papradno 13 11 0 2 60:23 33
3. Bolešov 13 9 2 2 48:15 29
4. Visolaje 13 6 2 5 35:31 20
5. Lysá 13 6 2 5 33:33 20
6. Beluša 12 5 2 5 26:21 17
7. D. Kočkovce 13 5 2 6 23:29 17
8. P. Bystrica C 13 5 2 6 27:34 17
9. Košeca 13 5 0 8 26:37 15
10. Pružina 13 4 2 7 30:25 14
11. Prejta 13 3 3 7 17:33 12
12. Mikušovce 13 2 1 10 17:55 7
13. Pruské 13 1 1 11 13:64 4
I. trieda starší žiaci
14. kolo: Košeca – Papradno 5:0 (3:0), Melicher 2, Chalupek, Gajdoš, M. Vicen, Pruské – Beluša 0:11 (0:7), Sviečka 4, Pazdera 3, Liška 3, Vrana, Prejta – Lysá 2:1 (2:0), Kulik, Žiaček – Panáček, Orlové – Ladce 1:0 (0:0), Čapliar, Dohňany – Bolešov 3:2 (2:2), Albert 2, M. Zigo – Burdej, Mikula, Kolačín – P. Teplá 5:4 (2:0), Janík 2, Holiš, P. Smolka, David – Smatana, Kopčík, Chrenko, Šťastný, Domaniža – Tuchyňa 5:1 (3:0), Lednický 3, Pavlík, Majerčík - Letko.
1. Beluša 14 14 0 0 92:4 42
2. Domaniža 14 12 1 1 81:11 37
3. Prejta 14 11 1 2 33:14 34
4. Košeca 14 10 0 4 40:21 30
5. Dohňany 14 7 1 6 36:33 22
6. Orlové 14 7 1 6 23:27 22
7. P. Teplá 14 6 3 5 25:21 21
8. Kolačín 14 6 0 8 33:60 18
9. Tuchyňa 14 5 1 8 38:35 16
10. Ladce 14 4 2 8 26:42 14
11. Bolešov 14 4 1 9 27:50 13
12. Papradno 14 4 0 10 15:39 12
13. Lysá 14 1 1 12 20:59 4
14.Pruské 14 1 0 13 9:82 3
Autor: jš