KM st. žiaci:
11. kolo: Pov. Bystrica A – Dubnica 34:20 (19:10), Kolek 8, Vallo 7, Žilinčík 7, Kristín 6, Jánošík 2, Čelko 2, Gergel 2, Pov. Bystrica B – Dubnica 21:18 (10:8), Kozáček 8, Šaradín 4, Fatura 3, Trník 2, Lukáč 2, Magdolen, Gardian, L. Rovne – Bojnice 21:17, K. N. Mesto a Lehota mali voľno. 12. kolo: Bojnice – Dubnica 14:32 (5:15), Škarba 13, Náther 4, Černý 4, Pavlačka 4, Beňo 2, Haviar 2, P. Prekop, M. Prekop, Košík, K. N. Mesto – Lehota 22:29, L. Rovne, Pov. Bystrica A a Pov. Bystrica B mali voľno.
1. P. Bystrica A 10 10 0 0 386:193 20
2. Lehota 9 8 0 1 248:197 16
3. Dubnica 11 6 0 5 274:259 12
4. P. Bystrica B 10 6 0 4 214:220 12
5. K. N. Mesto 9 2 0 7 201:239 4
6. Bojnice 11 2 0 9 174:299 4
7. L. Rovne 10 1 0 9 143:233 2
KM ml. žiaci
11. kolo: Pov. Bystrica A – Dubnica 31:13 (14:8), Joppek 8, Janíček 6, Martinka 4, Novák 4, Valla 3, Kardoš 3, Hatňančík 2, Šofranko, Pov. Bystrica B – Dubnica 23:25 (10:14), Machač 5, Čihovský 5, Mrišo 4, Majbík 3, Chochula 3, M. Motlo, Novák, Zemko, L. Rovne – Bojnice 24:16.
12. kolo: Bojnice – Dubnica 23:26 (12:9), Pšenek 13, Kunert 8, Kuchár 3, Pukanec, Mikušinec, Pov. Bystrica A – Martin 39:22 (20:8), Kardoš 10, Joppek 9, Šofranko 5, Hatňančík 4, Janíček 3, Martinka 3, Kristín 2, Briestenský 2, Bazala, Pov. Bystrica B – Martin 30:28 (14:16), Čihovský 7, Zemko 7, Machač 7, Chochula 3, Mrišo 2, Jakúbek 2, Novák, Majbík, K. N. Mesto – Lehota 11:27, L. Rovne mali voľno.
1. P. Bystrica A 12 12 0 0 428:141 24
2. Lehota 11 9 0 2 220:174 18
3. Dubnica 13 7 1 5 279:285 15
4. L. Rovne 11 5 1 5 197:212 11
5. Martin 12 5 0 7 335:287 10
6. Bojnice 12 4 1 7 226:282 9
7. P. Bystrica B 12 3 1 8 234:279 7
8. K. N. Mesto 11 0 0 11 110:369 0
KM st. žiačky
11. kolo: Prievidza – N. Dubnica 16:20, Bytča – Bánovce 33:14 (16:9), D. Minarčíková 14, Korenáková 6, Z. Holešová 6, Martišíková 5, Tretinárová, Sahulová, Púchov a Lehota mali voľno. Z 1. kola: Trenčín – Partizánske 4:33, Trenčín B – Partizánske 13:29.
1. Partizánske 9 9 0 0 275:104 18
2. Bytča 9 8 0 1 267:135 16
3. Trenčín B 9 6 1 2 208:136 13
4. Bánovce 9 6 1 2 195:154 13
5. Púchov 9 5 0 4 184:160 10
6. N. Dubnica 9 4 0 5 132:167 8
7. Rabča 9 3 0 6 158:218 6
8. Trenčín A 9 2 0 7 123:207 4
9. Lehota 9 1 0 8 90:231 2
10. Prievidza 9 0 0 9 112:222 0
KM ml. žiačky
11. kolo: Prievidza – N. Dubnica 19:18, Bytča – Bánovce 34:10 (16:7), E. Minarčíková 10, I. Mičiníková 9, Gališová 6, Janošková 6, M. Holešová 2, Micheľová, Brezová – Lehota A 10:0 kontumačne, Brezová – Lehota B 10:0 kontumačne, Martin – Trenčín 2:31, Púchov A a Púchov B mali voľno. Z 1. kola: Trenčín - Partizánske A 25:25, Trenčín – Partizánske B 28:9.
1. Brezová 13 13 0 0 471:137 26
2. Bytča 13 11 0 2 391:138 22
3. Púchov A 13 11 0 2 372:138 22
4. Bánovce 13 10 0 3 360:258 20
5. Partizánske A 13 8 1 4 349:228 17
6. Rabča 13 8 0 5 280:164 16
7. Lehota A 13 7 0 6 281:200 14
8. Prievidza 13 6 0 7 176:259 12
9. Trenčín 13 5 1 7 249:246 11
10. Púchov B 13 5 0 8 133:250 10
11. N. Dubnica 13 3 0 10 160:306 6
12. Partizánske B 13 2 0 11 92:325 4
13. Martin 13 1 0 12 47:448 2
14. LehotaB 13 0 0 13 51:316 0
Autor: jš