I. LIGA DORAST
10. kolo: Piešťany – Brezno 4:2.
15. kolo: Partizánske – Dubnica 4:3 (2:1, 0:0, 2:2), Hús 2 Ibolya.
22. kolo Bardejov – Senica 2:3.
25. kolo: Senica - Pov. Bystrica 3:2 sn (1:1, 0:1, 1:0 – 0:0, 1:0), Ondrásky 2, HOBA Bratislava – Púchov 3:2 pp (0:1, 1:1, 1:0 – 1:0), Pišoja, Schvandtner, Dubnica mala voľno, Partizánske – Trebišov 7:2, Piešťany – Bardejov 6:1, Levice – Brezno 5:3, Michalovce a D. Kubín mali voľno.
26. kolo: Senica – Púchov 2:7 (1:1, 0:3, 1:3), Dilkov 2, N. Gálik, Vardžák, Nezník, Jeluš, Olbert, HOBA Bratislava – Pov. Bystrica 4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0), Kubala, A. Maríkovec, Dubnica – Bardejov 9:0 (4:0, 5:0), Jakubík 2, Kvasnica 2, Vachramejev, Halgoš, Chatrnúch, Jablonka, Trautenberger, Partizánske – Michalovce 4:2, Levice – D. Kubín 9:2, Brezno, Trebišov a Piešťany mali voľno.
1. Piešťany 22 18 2 2 114:41 58
2. Michalovce 23 16 1 6 116:61 49
3. Senica 20 13 5 2 93:61 48
4. Púchov 22 14 3 5 135:63 46
5. Dubnica 19 13 2 4 99:41 41
6. HOBA 22 12 3 7 102:62 41
7. Levice 22 9 5 8 117:89 34
8. Partizánske 20 11 0 9 87:64 33
9. Pov. Bystrica 18 7 2 9 87:71 24
10. Trebišov 19 4 3 12 56:121 16
11. Brezno 18 3 2 13 60:118 12
12. D. Kubín 22 2 1 19 36:171 8
13. Bardejov 23 1 1 21 45:152 4
14. Prievidza 6 0 0 6 6:38 0
I. LIGA 9 HT
14. kolo: Púchov - B. Bystrica 3:2 (1:1, 1:1, 1:0), Krajč, Jeluš, Deneš, Zvolen – Martin 8:2, Žilina – Lučenec 6:1, L. Mikuláš – Brezno 14:2.
1. Púchov 14 10 0 4 80:41 20
2. Zvolen 14 10 0 4 80:50 20
3. Žilina 14 9 1 4 72:34 19
4. L. Mikuláš 14 8 1 5 70:35 17
5. Martin 14 6 3 5 52:52 15
6. B. Bystrica 14 7 0 7 56:51 14
7. Brezno 14 2 0 12 32:91 4
8. Lučenec 14 1 1 12 30:119 3
I. LIGA 8 HT
14. kolo: Púchov - B. Bystrica 5:1 (2:1, 1:0, 2:0), Krajčovič 3, Bajčík, Januščák, Zvolen – Martin 3:1, Žilina – Lučenec 15:1, L. Mikuláš – Brezno 14:4.
1. Žilina 14 13 1 0 123:20 27
2. Zvolen 14 10 1 3 72:45 21
3. Martin 14 8 1 5 61:46 17
4. Púchov 14 7 1 6 63:45 15
5. L. Mikuláš 14 7 0 7 74:60 14
6. Brezno 14 4 2 8 47:100 10
7. B. Bystrica 14 3 2 9 52:63 8
8. Lučenec 14 0 0 14 20:130 0
I. LIGA 7 HT
14. kolo: B. Bystrica – Púchov 1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2), R. Halušková, Hajas, Mišák, Šmigura, Lučenec – Žilina 4:3, Martin – Zvolen 5:3, Brezno - L. Mikuláš 4:7.
1. Martin 14 9 2 3 77:52 20
2. L. Mikuláš 14 8 3 3 80:63 19
3. Zvolen 14 9 0 5 76:51 18
4. Žilina 14 8 1 5 76:64 17
5. B. Bystrica 14 6 1 7 66:64 13
6. Púchov 14 5 3 6 50:52 13
7. Brezno 14 4 2 8 69:88 10
8. Lučenec 14 1 0 13 39:99 2
I. LIGA 6 HT
14. kolo: B. Bystrica – Púchov 4:4 (0:0, 3:2, 1:2), Ondrášik, Kováčik, Žemla, Pišoja, Lučenec – Žilina 4:3, Martin – Zvolen 11:5, Brezno - L. Mikuláš 10:4.
1. Martin 14 13 0 1 125:34 26
2. Púchov 14 11 1 2 96:34 23
3. Zvolen 14 11 0 3 104:53 22
4. Brezno 14 6 0 8 65:69 12
5. Lučenec 14 5 0 9 62:90 10
6. Žilina 14 4 1 9 45:76 9
7. B. Bystrica 14 2 3 9 48:85 7
8. L. Mikuláš 14 1 1 12 32:139 3
2. LIGA SŽ 9 + 8
12. kolo: Dubnica – Námestovo 9:0 (3:0, 1:0, 5:0), Plavecký 2, Ďuriš, Bajčík, Silčenko, Prna, Hončarenko, Krajč, Húska, Prievidza - Pov. Bystrica 3:5 (0:2, 2:1, 1:2), Širo 2, Markocsy, J. Maríkovec, A. Gálik, R. Sobota – Ružomberok 1:4, Detva - D. Kubín 3:1.
1. Ružomberok 12 12 0 0 107:21 24
2. Dubnica 12 11 0 1 100:23 22
3. Pov. Bystrica 12 9 0 3 65:30 18
4. D. Kubín 12 5 1 6 48:64 11
5. Prievidza 12 3 2 7 44:60 8
6. Detva 12 3 2 7 43:70 8
7. Námestovo 12 0 3 9 23:77 3
8. R. Sobota 12 0 2 10 16:101 2
2. LIGA MŽ 7 + 6
11. kolo: D. Kubín – Dubnica 3:5 (1:5, 2:0, 0:0), Vaňo 2, Vonkomer 2, Mišák.
12. kolo: Dubnica – Námestovo 9:0 (3:0, 4:0, 2:0), Hruška 3, Mišák 2, Duhár 2, Gajdošík, Bečár, Prievidza - Pov. Bystrica 5:3 (1:0, 3:0, 1:3), Ščasník 2, Hrubo, R. Sobota – Ružomberok 3:5, Detva - D. Kubín 9:9.
1. Pov. Bystrica 12 11 0 1 96:26 22
2. Ružomberok 12 8 1 3 75:53 17
3. Prievidza 12 7 1 4 51:50 15
4. Dubnica 12 7 0 5 80:54 14
5. D. Kubín 12 4 1 7 57:68 9
6. Detva 12 2 4 6 62:81 8
7. Námestovo 12 3 0 9 32:77 6
8. R. Sobota 12 2 1 9 26:69 5