I. LIGA DORAST
37. kolo: D. Kubín - Pov. Bystrica 1:12 (0:1, 0:4, 1:7), Ondrásky 5, A. Maríkovec 2, Kubala 2, Čerešňa, Jakub Andráško, Gabčo, Dubnica - HOBA Bratislava 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1), Magula, Jakubík, Brezno – Púchov 3:7 (0:3, 3:1, 0:3), Jeluš 2, Olbert 2, Pišoja, Nezník, Gimecký, Partizánske – Levice 9:2, Piešťany – Senica 2:3, Trebišov – Bardejov 7:2, Michalovce mali voľno.
38. kolo: D. Kubín - Pov. Bystrica 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1), Mikeš, Faciník, Ondrásky, Širo, Dubnica - HOBA Bratislava 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0), Hús, Maniaček, Vladimirov, Brezno – Púchov 1:9 (0:4, 1:3, 0:2), Nezník 3, N. Gálik 2, Zovčák, Jeluš, M. Vanko, Kozáčik, Partizánske – Levice 10:3, Piešťany – Senica 3:0, Trebišov – Bardejov 10:2, Michalovce mali voľno.
1. Piešťany 34 26 5 3 153:64 86
2. Senica 34 23 7 4 160:82 81
3. Michalovce 32 25 1 6 182:69 76
4. Púchov 32 23 3 6 199:74 73
5. Dubnica 32 22 4 6 156:62 71
6. Partizánske 36 22 2 12 163:99 70
7. Pov. Bystrica 32 18 2 12 181:101 57
8. HOBA 32 16 4 12 143:90 54
9. Levice 36 13 5 18 145:163 46
10. Trebišov 32 14 3 15 121:158 46
11. Brezno 32 7 2 23 94:203 24
12. D. Kubín 34 4 1 29 63:254 14
13. Bardejov 36 3 1 32 77:228 12
I. LIGA 9 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
1. kolo: Púchov- Trenčín 1:6 (0:3, 1:2, 0:1), Krajč, Nitra – Slovan 0:7, Žilina – Skalica 7:6.
1. Slovan 1 1 0 0 7:0 2
2. Trenčín 1 1 0 0 6:1 2
3. Žilina 1 1 0 0 7:6 2
4. Skalica 1 0 0 1 6:7 0
5. Púchov 1 0 0 1 1:6 0
6. Nitra 1 0 0 1 0:7 0
I. LIGA 8 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
1. kolo: Púchov – Trenčín 0:10 (0:5, 0:3, 0:2), Nitra – Slovan 1:7, Žilina – Skalica 2:1.
1. Trenčín 1 1 0 0 10:0 2
2. Slovan 1 1 0 0 7:1 2
3. Žilina 1 1 0 0 2:1 2
4. Skalica 1 0 0 1 1:2 0
5. Nitra 1 0 0 1 1:7 0
6. Púchov 1 0 0 1 0:10 0
I. LIGA 7 HT
1. kolo: Trenčín – Púchov 6:1, Slovan – Nitra 5:6, Skalica – Žilina 3:0.
1. Trenčín 1 1 0 0 6:1 2
2. Skalica 1 1 0 0 3:0 2
3. Nitra 1 1 0 0 6:5 2
4. Slovan 1 0 0 1 5:6 0
5. Žilina 1 0 0 1 0:3 0
6. Púchov 1 0 0 1 1:6 0
I. LIGA 6 HT
1. kolo: Trenčín – Púchov 0:6, Slovan – Nitra 4:1, Skalica – Žilina 2:4.
1. Púchov 1 1 0 0 6:0 2
2. Slovan 1 1 0 0 4:1 2
3. Žilina 1 1 0 0 4:2 2
4. Skalica 1 0 0 1 2:4 0
5. Nitra 1 0 0 1 1:4 0
6. Trenčín 1 0 0 1 0:6 0
2. LIGA SŽ 9 + 8
19. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – Prievidza 7:1 (2:0, 1:1, 4:0), Koreník 2, Markocsy 2, Omelka, J. Maríkovec, Vrbica, Námestovo – Dubnica 4:4 (0:2, 3:1, 1:1), Mun. Hončarenko, Slugeň, Chromiak, D. Kubín – Detva 2:8, Ružomberok - R. Sobota 15:2.
1. Ružomberok 19 18 0 1 154:42 36
2. Dubnica 19 16 1 2 154:42 33
3. Pov. Bystrica 18 14 0 4 99:48 28
4. Prievidza 19 7 2 10 80:88 16
5. D. Kubín 19 6 1 12 70:105 13
6. Detva 19 4 3 12 72:108 11
7. Námestovo 19 2 5 12 44:104 9
8. R. Sobota 18 1 2 15 29:165 4
2. LIGA MŽ 7 + 6
19. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – Prievidza 8:1 (2:0, 4:1, 2:0), Šimík 3, Mikušík, Migila, Michalík, Šamaj, Ščasník, Námestovo – Dubnica 3:6 (1:1, 2:3, 0:2), Juhás 2, Hruška, Vaňo, Gajdošík, Jankovský, D. Kubín – Detva 3:4, Ružomberok - R. Sobota 3:3.
1. Pov. Bystrica 18 17 0 1 148:35 34
2. Dubnica 19 13 0 6 119:87 26
3. Prievidza 19 11 1 7 76:78 23
4. Ružomberok 19 8 2 9 92:87 18
5. D. Kubín 19 8 1 10 94:96 17
6. Detva 19 6 4 9 83:114 16
7. Námestovo 19 5 0 14 48:106 10
8. R. Sobota 18 2 2 14 35:91 6