I. LIGA DORAST
43. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – Púchov 2:11 (0:3, 1:5, 1:3), Kubala, Ondrásky – N. Gálik 2, Olbert 2, Vardžák 2, Schvandtner 2, Nezník, Pišoja, Dmitrik, Dubnica – Piešťany 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0), Trebišov – Michalovce 3:16, Senica - HOBA Bratislava 2:4, Partizánske vyhralo kontumačne 5:0, Brezno - D. Kubín 6:1, Bardejov a Levice mali voľno.
44. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – Púchov 4:5 pp (0:1, 2:2, 2:1 – 0:1), Ondrásky 3, Gabčo – Nezník 3, Pišoja, N. Gálik, Dubnica – Piešťany 5:4 (0:0, 3:1, 2:3), Halgoš, Vladimirov, Hús, Jakubík, Marušinec, Trebišov – Michalovce 1:12, Senica - HOBA Bratislava 6:2, Partizánske vyhralo kontumačne 5:0, Brezno - D. Kubín 5:0 kontumačne, Bardejov a Levice mali voľno.
1. Michalovce 38 31 1 6 244:80 94
2. Piešťany 38 28 6 4 164:71 94
3. Púchov 38 28 4 6 247:83 90
4. Senica 38 26 7 5 184:93 90
5. Dubnica 38 25 5 8 177:76 81
6. Partizánske 38 23 2 13 168:105 73
7. HOBA 38 18 4 16 161:119 60
8. Pov. Bystrica 38 18 3 17 197:144 58
9. Levice 38 13 5 20 148:177 46
10. Trebišov 38 14 3 21 128:225 46
11. Brezno 38 12 2 24 128:219 39
12. D. Kubín 38 5 1 32 70:275 17
13. Bardejov 38 3 1 34 86:241 12
I. LIGA 9 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
4. kolo: Púchov – Nitra 4:8 (1:1, 1:1, 2:6), Kašlík 2, Januščák, Ladecký, Žilina – Slovan hrajú 17. 2., Skalica – Trenčín odložili.
1. Trenčín 3 3 0 0 22:8 6
2. Slovan 3 2 0 1 16:10 4
3. Žilina 3 2 0 1 12:11 4
4. Nitra 4 2 0 2 17:22 4
5. Skalica 3 1 0 2 14:16 2
6. Púchov 4 0 0 4 8:22 0
I. LIGA 8 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
4. kolo: Púchov – Nitra 3:4 (2:1, 0:1, 1:2), Jesenský, Rusnák, Krajčovič, Žilina – Slovan hrajú 17. 2., Skalica – Trenčín odložili.
1. Trenčín 3 3 0 0 26:5 6
2. Žilina 3 3 0 0 12:4 6
3. Slovan 3 2 0 1 26:6 4
4. Nitra 4 1 0 3 10:29 2
5. Púchov 4 0 1 3 9:21 1
6. Skalica 3 0 1 2 6:24 1
I. LIGA 7 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
4. kolo: Nitra – Púchov 11:3 (6:1, 4:2, 1:0), Šmigura 2, Moravanský, Slovan – Žilina 5:1, Trenčín – Skalica 1:2.
1. Nitra 4 2 2 0 24:15 6
2. Skalica 4 3 0 1 14:11 6
3. Slovan 4 2 1 1 19:13 5
4. Trenčín 4 1 2 1 12:8 4
5. Žilina 3 0 1 2 6:13 1
6. Púchov 3 0 0 3 8:23 0
I. LIGA 6 HT
Skupina Západ - Sever
4. kolo: Nitra – Púchov 4:5 (2:2, 1:1, 1:2), Jonák 2, Ondrášik, Žemla, Veteška, Slovan – Žilina 11:2, Trenčín – Skalica 6:6.
1. Slovan 4 3 1 0 20:7 7
2. Púchov 3 3 0 0 16:5 6
3. Trenčín 4 1 2 1 18:17 4
4. Nitra 4 1 0 3 9:18 2
5. Žilina 3 1 0 2 6:15 2
6. Skalica 4 0 1 3 10:17 1
2. LIGA SŽ 9 + 8
22. kolo: R. Sobota – Dubnica 1:10 (0:4, 0:5, 1:1), Bajčík 2, Chromiak 2, Mun 2, Hončarenko 2, Plavecký, Kopáč, Pov. Bystrica – Námestovo 3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0), Markocsy 2, A. Gálik, Ružomberok - D. Kubín 12:3, Detva – Prievidza 6:1.
1. Ružomberok 22 21 0 1 176:49 42
2. Dubnica 22 18 1 3 169:48 37
3. Pov. Bystrica 21 16 0 5 112:55 32
4. Prievidza 22 8 2 12 98:100 18
5. Detva 22 7 3 12 94:109 17
6. D. Kubín 22 6 2 14 77:128 14
7. Námestovo 22 2 6 14 48:114 10
8. R. Sobota 21 1 2 18 32:201 4
2. LIGA MŽ 7 + 6
22. kolo: R. Sobota – Dubnica 3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1), Mišák, Pov. Bystrica – Námestovo 7:2 (1:2, 2:0, 4:0), Migila 3, Grbál 2, Mikušík, Križan, Ružomberok - D. Kubín 5:7, Detva – Prievidza 0:6.
1. Pov. Bystrica 21 20 0 1 168:41 40
2. Prievidza 22 14 1 7 91:81 29
3. Dubnica 22 14 0 8 130:95 28
4. Detva 22 8 4 10 96:125 20
5. D. Kubín 22 9 1 12 105:113 19
6. Ružomberok 22 8 2 12 99:105 18
7. Námestovo 22 6 0 16 54:122 12
8. R. Sobota 21 3 2 16 44:105 8