13. decembra:
Alexander Brhel (1945) – Dolný Lieskov
Milan Madala (1968) – Lysá pod Makytou
16. decembra:
Daniel Rágula (1954) – Udiča-Prosné
Ján Mašata (1926) – Lednické Rovne
Ján Dvorský (1953) - Bolešov
17. decembra:
Emília Baborová (1913) – Považská Bystrica
Antonia Klinovská (1919) – Považská Bystrica
Drahomír Čermák (1957) – Považská Bystrica
Emília Brošťáková (1931) - Beluša
18. decembra:
Františka Michalíková (1922) – Papradno
Ivan Babača (1947) – Dubnica nad Váhom
Zuzana Marková (1962) – Visolaje
Michal Uhrík (1926) – Nová Dubnica
19. decembra:
Oľga Kolkusová (1958) – Považská Bystrica
20. decembra:
Žofia Slemenská (1923) – Lednica
21. decembra:
Mária Mošková (1947) – Visolaje
Oľga Lukajková (1938) - Dohňany
22. decembra:
Terézia Matejková (1933) – Považská Bystrica
Ferdinand Kanderka (1932) - Zubák
23. decembra:
Emília Chovančíková (1916) – Považská Bystrica
Jozef Trnka (1931) – Lúky
24. decembra:
Jozef Kretík (1958) – Plevník-Drienové
Jaroslav Paholek (1957) - Ilava
25. decembra:
Agáta Žilinská (1921) – Lednické Rovne
Matej Džima (1932) – Púchov
Ján Feiler (1950) – Dubnica nad Váhom
26. decembra:
Agáta Šubíková (1929) – Horná Mariková
Mária Zboranová (1914) – Púchov
Miroslav Lacko (1950) - Nimnica
Stanislav Mintál (1948) - Ilava
27. decembra:
Rudolf Košecký (1943) – Považská Bystrica
Milan Bulko (1950) – Nová Dubnica
28. decembra:
Jozef Chudý (1938) – Považská Bystrica
29. decembra:
Vincent Greguš (1925) – Horovce
Pavel Mitaš (1931) – Dolný Moštenec
Pavel Ďuriš (1928) – Plevník-Drienové
Jozef Chobot (1920) – Beluša
Nicolas Stanislav (2004) – Považská Teplá
30. decembra:
Pavel Hollý (1926) – Považská Teplá
Vendelín Slivoník (1930) – Papradno
Anton Vrtík (1942) – Ilava
Anton Troška (1952) - Dulov
31. decembra:
Mária Jakubíková (1912) – Slopná
1. januára 2007:
Božena Hrabinová (1957) – Púchov
Michal Bazala (1932) – Prečín
Ferdinand Paroha (1933) – Zubák
2. januára:
Ján Slivka (1933) - Ilava
Michal Jurík (1932) - Bolešov
3. januára:
František Ondricha (1928) - Zubák