Mladší dorastenci I. liga
21. kolo: Trebišov – Pov. Bystrica 20:36 (10:15), Slávik 7, Joppek 7, Šnirc 6, P. Kardoš 3, M. Kardoš 3, Fatura 3, Kozáček 3, Gardian 2, Ďurajka, Valla, Prešov – Modra 36:20, Bojnice – Michalovce 33:25, Topoľčany – Košice 26:55, Bardejov – N. Zámky 36:28, Trnava – ŠKP 22:26.
1. Pov. Bystrica 21 20 0 1 804:414 40
2. Prešov 21 20 0 1 727:464 40
3. Bojnice 21 16 0 5 641:599 32
4. Košice 21 15 0 6 698:504 30
5. Modra 21 11 0 10 643:659 22
6. Bardejov 21 11 0 10 689:718 22
7. ŠKP 21 9 0 12 555:582 18
8. Trebišov 21 8 1 12 595:619 17
9. N. Zámky 21 8 0 13 592:619 16
10. Trnava 21 2 2 17 442:644 6
11. Topoľčany 21 2 1 18 551:870 5
12. Michalovce 21 2 0 19 512:738 4
Starší dorastenci I. liga
21. kolo: Trebišov – Pov. Bystrica 25:31 (11:13), Vojáček 6, Slávik 5, Gergel 4, Kristín 4, Kolek 3, Trabelssie 3, Kostelanský 2, Vallo 2, Brhlík, Gardian, Prešov – Modra 49:21, Bojnice – Michalovce 30:30, Topoľčany – Košice 28:33, ŠKP mal voľno.
1. Pov. Bystrica 15 14 0 1 601:339 28
2. Košice 15 13 0 2 551:410 26
3. Prešov 15 10 2 3 559:423 22
4. ŠKP 16 9 1 6 427:468 21
5. Bojnice 15 6 1 8 432:475 13
6. Trebišov 15 4 2 9 348:437 10
7. Michalovce 15 4 1 10 392:446 9
8. Topoľčany 16 2 2 12 429:729 4
9. Modra 16 1 1 14 337:558 3
Starší žiaci
17. kolo: K. N. Mesto - Pov. Bystrica A 18:43 (8:19), Štefánik 9, Š. Machač 8, Janíček 7, J. Mrišo 6, Daniš 3, Zemko 3, Čižmár 2, Hatňančík 2, M. Motlo, J. Motlo, T. Jakúbek, K. N. Mesto - Pov. Bystrica B 26:20 (15:8), Majbík 8, Valášek 4, Majstrík 3, Kasman 2, Briestenský 2, Hraško, Martin – Bojnice 8:18.
1. Pov. Bystrica A 25 25 0 0 822:328 50
2. Bojnice 25 17 1 7 549:384 35
3. K. N. Mesto 24 13 1 10 417:505 27
4. Pov. Bystrica B 25 7 0 18 418:637 14
5. Martin 27 0 0 27 325:678 0
Mladší žiaci
17. kolo: K. N. Mesto - Pov. Bystrica A 11:27 (2:15), Babiar 9, Vaňko 6, Kulich 4, Rosík 3, T. Dubec 2, Zubek 2, Lovíšek, K. N. Mesto - Pov. Bystrica B 28:20 (14:8), Dvorščík 7, Kardoš 4, Hraško 3, Marciňa 3, Kasman 2, J. Jakúbek, Martin – Bojnice 13:13.
1. Pov. Bystrica A 25 22 0 3 538:350 44
2. Pov. Bystrica B 25 14 2 9 510:437 30
3. K. N. Mesto 24 15 0 9 415:409 30
4. Bojnice 25 5 2 18 307:437 12
5. Martin 27 4 2 21 370:503 10
Staršie žiačky
24. kolo: Topoľčany – Púchov A 15:21 (7:13), Sýkorová 7, Valientová 5, Lapšová 4, Bujnochová 4, Psotná, Topoľčany – Púchov B 30:8, Trenčín – Brezová 27:9, Lehota – Bytča 20:29, Partizánske malo voľno. 23. kolo: Brezová – Topoľčany 20:28.
1. Púchov A 22 19 1 2 640:313 39
2. Bytča 22 19 1 2 537:359 39
3. Trenčín 19 16 0 3 508:296 32
4. Partizánske 20 9 0 11 390:438 18
5. Lehota 21 8 0 13 439:458 16
6. Topoľčany 20 7 0 13 397:492 14
7. Púchov B 21 3 1 17 367:502 7
8. Brezová 21 0 1 20 251:66 1
Mladšie žiačky:
24. kolo: Topoľčany – Púchov 25:6 (9:4), Panáčková 4, Janíčková 2, Lehota – Bytča 13:27, Trenčín – Brezová 0:12 kontumačne, Bánovce A – Partizánske A 31:8, Bánovce B – Partizánske B 6:44, Bánovce A – Partizánske B 17:22, Bánovce B – Partizánske A 12:20. 23. kolo: Brezová – Topoľčany 14:24.
(JŠ)
1. Bytča 26 26 0 0 634:245 52
2. Bánovce A 27 22 1 4 775:237 45
3. Topoľčany 25 19 1 5 597:295 39
4. Partizánske B 27 19 0 8 720:352 38
5. Partizánske A 27 12 1 14 493:474 25
6. Trenčín 28 10 0 18 361:479 20
7. Púchov 27 8 1 18 307:543 17
8. Lehota 26 8 0 18 320:632 14
9. Brezová 24 6 0 18 305:589 12
10. Bánovce B 27 0 0 27 173:857 0