Ml. dorastenci I. liga
22. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – Bojnice 36:19 (17:12), Šnirc 8, Fatura 5, Kozáček 5, Ďurajka 5, Trabelssie 4, Slávik 2, P. Kardoš 2, Gardian 2, Joppek, M. Kardoš, Mrišo, Košice – Trebišov 42:16, Michalovce – Prešov 25:32, Modra – Trnava 47:31, ŠKP – Bardejov 36:39, N. Zámky – Topoľčany 32:23.
1. Pov. Bystrica 22 21 0 1 840:433 42
2. Prešov 22 21 0 1 759:489 42
3. Košice 22 16 0 6 740:520 32
4. Bojnice 22 16 0 6 660:635 32
5. Modra 22 12 0 10 690:690 24
6. Bardejov 22 12 0 10 728:754 24
7. N. Zámky 22 9 0 13 624:642 18
8. ŠKP 22 9 0 13 591:621 18
9. Trebišov 22 8 1 13 611:661 17
10. Trnava 22 2 2 18 473:691 6
11. Topoľčany 22 2 1 19 574:902 5
12. Michalovce 22 2 0 20 537:770 4
St. dorastenci I. liga
22. kolo: 22. kolo: Pov. Bystrica – Bojnice 39:30 (22:12), Vallo 12, Kostelanský 5, Hurtiš 4, Slávik 3, Vojáček 3, Šnirc 3, Gardian 2, Kristín 2, Brhlík 2, Kostrbík, Hároník, Kolek, Košice – Trebišov 33:25, Michalovce – Prešov 25:50, Modra, ŠKP a Topoľčany mali voľno.
1. Pov. Bystrica 16 15 0 1 640:369 30
2. Košice 16 14 0 2 584:435 28
3. Prešov 16 11 2 3 609:448 24
4. ŠKP 16 9 1 6 427:468 21
5. Bojnice 16 6 1 9 462:514 13
6. Trebišov 16 4 2 10 373:470 10
7. Michalovce 16 4 1 11 417:496 9
8. Topoľčany 16 2 2 12 429:729 4
9. Modra 16 1 1 14 337:558 3
Dorastenky II. liga
Turnaj v Nitre: Púchov - Dun. Streda 26:37, Púchov – Nesvady 19:27, Nitra - Dun. Streda 14:30, Dun. Streda - Nesvady 34:17.
1. D. Streda 14 11 1 2 414:268 23
2. Púchov 14 9 1 4 338:298 19
3. Nesvady 14 8 1 5 339:315 17
4. Nitra 14 3 1 10 270:355 7
5. Topoľníky 14 2 0 12 284:408 4
Starší žiaci
18. kolo: Pov. Bystrica A – Pov. Bystrica B 41:17 (21:7), Štefáník 8, Jakúbek 7, Mrišo 6, Janíček 5, Čižmár 4, J. Motlo 3, Procházka 2, Daniš 2, Sádecký 2, M. Motlo, Macháč, Hatňančík – Valášek 3, Majstrík 3, Majbík 3, Miškech 2, Kasman 2, Macháč 2, Petričko, Briestenský, Bojnice – K. N. Mesto 31:14, Martin mal voľno.
1. Pov. Bystrica A 26 26 0 0 863:345 52
2. Bojnice 26 18 1 7 580:398 37
3. K. N. Mesto 25 13 1 11 431:536 27
4. Pov. Bystrica B 26 7 0 19 435:678 14
5. Martin 27 0 0 27 325:678 0
Mladší žiaci
18. kolo: Pov. Bystrica A – Pov. Bystrica B 44:23 (23:14), Babiar 9, Kušík 7, Šoltýs 5, Kulich 5, P. Kardoš 4, Zúbek 4, Vaňko 4, Gardian 2, Dubec, Hraško, Marciňa, Kasman – Podsedlý 6, Przybylek 4, Strelec 4, Dvorščík 3, Bialoň 2, Petričko 2, Lovíšek, Chalmovský, Bojnice – K. N. Mesto 27:22, Martin mal voľno.
1. Pov. Bystrica A 26 23 0 3 582:373 46
2. Pov. Bystrica B 26 14 2 10 533:481 30
3. K. N. Mesto 25 15 0 10 437:436 30
4. Bojnice 26 6 2 18 334:459 14
5. Martin 27 4 2 21 370:503 10
Staršie žiačky
16. kolo: Bytča – Púchov A 16:16 (6:9), Psotná 4, Lapšová 4, Bujnochová 3, Valientová 2, Gašpárková 2, Sýkorová, Bytča – Púchov B 29:5 (14:4), Chovancová 2, Miščiová, Balážová, Panáčková, Trenčín – Partizánske 29:18, Topoľčany – Brezová odložené, Lehota mala voľno.
25. kolo: Púchov A – Trenčín 24:15 (9:6), Sýkorová 8, Psotná 6, Valientová 4, Čviriková 2, Lapšová 2, Gašpárková, Bujnochová, Púchov B – Trenčín 10:31 (8:12), Pučková 4, Hoždorová 4, Gažová, Panáčková, Brezová – Partizánske odložené, Topoľčany – Lehota odložené, Bytča mala voľno.
1. Púchov A 24 20 2 2 680:344 42
2. Bytča 24 20 2 2 582:380 42
3. Trenčín 22 18 0 4 583:348 36
4. Partizánske 21 9 0 12 408:467 18
5. Lehota 21 8 0 13 439:458 16
6. Topoľčany 20 7 0 13 397:492 14
7. Púchov B 23 3 1 19 382:562 7
8. Brezová 21 0 1 20 251:661 1
Mladšie žiačky
16. kolo: Bytča – Púchov 35:6 (17:1), Balážová 4, Panáčková, Balcarová, Trenčín – Partizánske A 20:16, Trenčín – Partizánske B 6:29, Topoľčany – Brezová odložené, Lehota – Bánovce B 14:10, Lehota – Bánovce A 5:36.
25. kolo: Púchov – Trenčín 5:10 (3:5), Gažová 2, Balážová 2, Balcarová, Bánovce A – Bytča 11:24, Bánovce B – Bytča 11:27, Topoľčany – Lehota odložené, Brezová – Partizánske A 17:17, Brezová – Partizánske B 14:24.
Dohrávka: Partizánske A – Partizánske B 11:25. (JŠ)
1. Bytča 29 29 0 0 720:273 58
2. Bánovce A 29 23 1 5 822:266 47
3. Partizánske B 30 22 0 8 798:383 44
4. Topoľčany 25 19 1 5 597:295 39
5. Partizánske A 30 12 2 16 537:536 26
6. Trenčín 31 12 0 19 397:529 24
7. Púchov 29 8 1 20 318:588 17
8. Lehota 28 9 0 19 339:678 16
9. Brezová 26 6 1 19 336:630 13
10. Bánovce B 29 0 0 29 194:898 0