Dubnica I. liga
1. kolo: Devils – Alfa 9:6 (3:2), Fulec 5, Solík 3, Gašpárek – Bagin 4, V. Nemečkay 2. 2. kolo: Power One – Devils 2:2 (1:1), J. Švančara, Batla – Tholt, Harvan, Ajax – Matador Automotive 5:7 (2:1), M. Mazáň 2, Uhlík 2, J. Chovanec – Šatka 2, Bielik 2, Suchý, Kaukal, Galko, El Ninos – Media Tip 5:9 (2:5), Kuric 2, Nováčik 2, Tvrdý – R. Živčic 3, Závodný 2, Mišiak 2, Burdej, Tomanica, Palmeiro – ŠTB 1:6 (0:1), Antol – Demitra ml. 2, M. Milistenfer, P. Lonc, Kučera, Blaho, Tipa Slovakia – Vrtáci 1:4 (0:2), Adamčín – M. Kozáček, R. Kozáček, Geljen, L. Marušinec, Nehráme – AS Roma 8:3 (3:0), O. Vraník 3, Dado 2, O. Augustíni 2, Palasiewicz – Š. Rác 3, Real – Elán club 5:0 kontumačne, Alfa – Aquabely 6:3 (3:0), V. Nemečkay 2, Galko, Hloža, Beňo, Bagin – Koťan, Kvasnica, vlastný.
1. ŠTB 2 2 0 0 19:6 6
2. Nehráme 2 2 0 0 16:5 6
3. Matador 2 2 0 0 16:8 6
4. Media Tip 2 2 0 0 13:7 6
5. Vrtáci 2 2 0 0 9:5 6
6. Devils 2 1 1 0 11:8 4
7. Aquabely 2 1 0 1 10:7 3
8. Tipa 2 1 0 1 8:6 3
9. Alfa 2 1 0 1 12:12 3
10. Real 2 1 0 1 10:13 3
11. Power One 2 0 1 1 4:6 1
12. El Ninos 2 0 0 2 9:14 0
13. Ajax 2 0 0 2 7:15 0
14. AS Roma 2 0 0 2 5:15 0
15. Elán 2 0 0 2 3:14 0
16. Palmeiro 2 0 0 2 2:13 0
3. kolo: piatok 29. 8.: 10. h Vrtáci – Nehráme, 11. h Devils – El Ninos, 14. h Matador Automotive – Real, 15. h Elán club – Palmeiro, sobota 30. 8.: 11. h ŠTB – Alfa, 12. h Aquabely – Power One, 16. h Media Tip – Tipa Slovakia, 17. h AS Roma - Ajax 4. kolo: nedeľa 31. 8.: 8. h Alfa – Elán club, 9. h Ajax - Real, 11. h Power One - ŠTB, 12. h Nehráme – Media Tip, pondelok 1. 9.: 8. h Tipa Slovakia – Devils, 9. h AS Roma – Vrtáci, 16. h Palmeiro – Matador Automotive, 17. h El Ninos – Aquabely.
Dubnica II. liga
2. kolo: Merengues – JAMP Svorada 5:4 (4:2), Ševela 4, Púček – Šišovský 2, Mihálik 2, Sportclub bar – Deportivo 3:7 (0:3), Ďurčo, Pagáč, Masaryk – Nomilner 4, Vyhlídal 2, Sabo, Santos – Rossoneri 2:8 (2:1), Štefula 2 – Brindza 3, M. Mazán 3, J. Mazán 2, DDO Permacolat – Celtic 5:11 (2:4), Dohňanský 2, Beňo, Cíbik, Bukovinský – Monček 5, Kubala 3, Hošo, Súster, Struhár, Profilight – Holuby 4:3 (2:2), Koťan 2, Goga, Bagin – Michalík, Harangozo, Šošovička, Borussia Manta – Cestári 1:1 (1:0), Mihula – D. Psota, Rangers - Fomett 5:10 (1:6), Dubnička 4, M. Šišaj – Vavro 4, Lachký 3, Böhm, Kamas, Hajnala, Seniors – Celta Vigo 2:4 (1:2), Milčík 2 – Husár 2, Počiatek, Dušička.
1. Rossoneri 2 2 0 0 14:7 6
2. Celtic 2 2 0 0 14:7 6
3. Deportivo 2 2 0 0 12:5 6
4. Merengues 2 2 0 0 11:4 6
5. Celta Vigo 2 2 0 0 11:5 6
6. Fomett 2 1 1 0 12:7 4
7. JAMP 2 1 0 1 19:10 3
8. Profilight 2 1 0 1 7:8 3
9. Cestári 2 0 2 0 3:3 2
10. Holuby 2 0 1 1 7:8 1
11. Santos 2 0 1 1 6:12 1
12. Borussia 2 0 1 1 1:7 1
13. Seniors 2 0 0 2 7:10 0
14. Sportclub 2 0 0 2 5:10 0
15. Rangers 2 0 0 2 8:17 0
16. DDO 2 0 0 2 10:26 0
3. kolo: piatok 29. 8.: 8. h Celta Vigo – Santos, 9. h Cestári – Rangers, 18. h Celtic - Merengues, 19. h Holuby – Sportclub bar, sobota 30. 8.: 10. h Deportivo – DDO Permacolat, 13. h Fomett – Seniors, 18. h JAMP Svorada – Borussia Manta, 19. h Rossoneri - Profilight. 4. kolo: nedeľa 31. 8.: 10. h Merengues - Deportivo, 13. h Profilight – Celta Vigo, 16. h Sportclub bar – Rossoneri, 17. h Seniors – Cestári, pondelok 1. 9.: 10. h Borussia Manta – Rangers, 11. h JAMP Svorada – Celtic, 18. DDO Permacolat – Holuby, 19. h Santos - Fomett.
Dubnica III. liga
2. kolo: Pruhy – Vasco 2:12 (2:5), A. Mutňanský 2 – Porubčan 4, Pastorek 3, Tabačár 3, Richtárech, Púček, KFC Tryskáči - Ibiza team 5:0 kontumačne, Alkáči – Mreže 6:0 (1:0), R. Hanko 2, Chudý 2, Filo, Staňo, TJ KSE – Tryskáč 4:6 (3:2), Dubovský 2, Forgáč, Arbecík – Halaška 3, Riečický, Gregor, Margorín, Real Madrid – Espanyol 6:3 (3:0), Rýdzi 2, Šupák, Gula, Laurenčík, Žiaček – Prekop, Nímet, Dobrík, United – FCBA team 9:5 (4:1), Duriš 3, Galbavý 2, Puček 2, Hrubčin, Kollár – Janke 3, Luščík, Odzgaň, Trenab Pedros – The Reds 2:9 (0:5), Valúch 2 – Dubovický 3, Pšenek 3, Sirotný, Cibula, Rendek, Boca Juniors – Poruchy 9:1 (4:0), Škarba 3, Janiga 2, Husár 2, Šiška, Osúch - Holák.
1. United 2 2 0 0 17:8 6
2. Real Madrid 2 2 0 0 14:5 6
3. Tryskáč 2 2 0 0 13:8 6
4. Vasco 2 1 1 0 17:7 4
5. Alkáči 2 1 1 0 11:5 4
6. The Reds 2 1 0 1 12:10 3
7. Boca Juniors 2 1 0 1 12:10 3
8. Ibiza 2 1 0 1 9:8 3
9. Espanyol 2 1 0 1 7:6 3
10. KFC Tryskáči 2 1 0 1 5:4 3
11. Trenab 2 1 0 1 8:12 3
12. TJ KSE 2 0 1 1 9:11 1
13. Pruhy 2 0 1 1 7:17 1
14. Mreže 2 0 0 2 3:12 0
15. FCBA 2 0 0 2 7:17 0
16. Poruchy 2 0 0 2 5:16 0
3. kolo: piatok 29. 8.: 12. h Mreže - Pruhy, 13. h Vasco – TJ KSE, 16. h Ibiza team – Real Madrid, 17. h Espanyol – United, sobota 30. 8.: 8. h FCBA team – Trenab Pedros, 9. h Poruchy - KFC Tryskáči, 14. h Tryskáč – Boca Juniors, 15. h The Reds - Alkáči. 4. kolo: nedeľa 31. 8.: 14. h Pruhy – The Reds, 15. h Real Madrid – Poruchy, 18. h United – Ibiza team, 19. h Alkáči – FCBA team, pondelok 1. 9.: 12. h Vasco – Mreže, 13. h Trenab Pedros – Espanyol, 14. h TJ KSE – Boca Juniors, 15. h KFC Tryskáči – Tryskáč.
(JŠ)