Dubnica I. liga
4. kolo: Alfa – Elán club 5:0 kontumačne, Ajax – Real 3:9 (0:3), Uhlík, Dohňanský, S. Chovanec – M. Ďatko 4, Richtárech 2, Matlák, P. Ďatko, Rendek, Power One – ŠTB 2:4 (0:2), Valenta, Dzurový – Kováčik, Slezák, M. Milistenfer, Minárik, Nehráme – Media Tip 1:3 (1:0), O. Augustíni – Burdej 3, Tipa Slovakia – Devils 5:15 (1:6), Adamčín 3, Ľ. Nemečkay 2 – Fulec 7, Milák 3, A. Balucha 2, Hudok, Solík, Tholt, AS Roma – Vrtáci 5:1 (1:1), Ruman 2, Šándor, I. Rác, Haviar – Tlapák, Palmeiro – Matador Automotive 4:13 (0:2), Zbranek 2, Hrubo, Holiš – Uhliarik 5, Kaukal 3, Galko 2, Šatka 2, Bielik, El Ninos – Aquabely 5:7 (3:4), Nováčik 3, Prekop, Tvrdý – Vysocký 4, Kvasnica 3.
5. kolo: Media Tip – AS Roma 3:4 (1:2), Mišiak, Závodný, Burdej – Ruman 2, I. Rác, Šándor, Matador Automotive – Alfa 5:6 (2:4), Kalkal 3, Bielik, Trenčan – Galko, Beňo, Fagin, Nemečkay, Florek, vlastný, Real – Palmeiro 4:3 (1:2), M. Ďatko 3, Králik – Krcheň 2, Zbranek, Elán club – Power One 0:5 kontumačne, ŠTB – El Ninos 4:5 (4:1), Blaho 3, Kučera – Tvrdý 2, Prekop 2, Košťál, Vrtáci – Ajax 9:4 (5:4), M. Kozáček 4, Tlapák 3, Filo, Geljen – Mazáň, P. Juhas, Uhlík, Dohňanský, Aquabely – Tipa Slovakia 1:3 (0:0), Vysocký – L. Nemečkay, Mišiak, Malovec, Devils – Nehráme 5:4 (1:3), Fulec 3, Gábor, Bortel – Dado 2, Pagáč.
1. ŠTB 5 4 0 1 33:15 12
2. Media Tip 5 4 0 1 27:19 12
3. Vrtáci 5 4 0 1 23:15 12
4. Matador 5 3 1 1 38:22 10
5. Devils 5 3 1 1 33:22 10
6. Real 5 3 1 1 27:23 10
7. Alfa 5 3 0 2 25:23 9
8. AS Roma 5 3 0 2 23:26 9
9. Power One 5 2 1 2 20:18 7
10. Nehráme 5 2 0 3 22:17 6
11. Aquabely 5 2 0 3 26:24 6
12. El Ninos 5 2 0 3 24:27 6
13. Tipa 5 2 0 3 23:30 6
14. Palmeiro 5 1 0 4 19:35 3
15. Ajax 5 0 0 5 21:42 0
16. Elán 5 0 0 5 8:34 0
6. kolo: piatok 12. 9.: 17. h Power one – Matador Automotive, 18. h AS Roma – Devils, sobota 13. 9.: 12. h Vrtáci – Media Tip, 13. h El Ninos – Elán club, 19. h Ajax - Palmeiro, 20. h Nehráme – Aquabely.
Dubnica II. liga
4. kolo: Merengues – Deportivo 3:1 (1:1), Ďuriš, Púček, Milan Dohňanský – Sabo, Profilight – Celta Vigo 0:5 kontumačne, Sportclub bar – Rossoneri 12:1 (4:1), Ďurčo 4, Masaryk 4, M. Laco 2, J. Tukina, T. Tukina – Paška, Seniors 94 – Cestári 5:2 (2:0), Krčmár 3, Dolinaj 2 – D. Psota, Chorvát, Borussia Manta – Rangers 2:9 (1:3), L. Gajdoš, Maník – Šamaj 4, Fitko 3, M. Šišaj, P. Šišaj, JAMP Svorada – Celtic 8:1 (3:1), Gašpárek 3, Stratený 2, Svorada, Mihálik, Fabián – Monček, DDO Permacolat – Holuby 1:9 (1:4), Ondrejec – Gajdoš 2, Šošovička 2, Matej, Schiller, Harangozo, Sokolík, Michalík, Santos – Fomett 4:3 (2:1), Calpaš 2, J. Strapko 2 – Lachký, Vavro, Böhm.
5. kolo: Deportivo – JAMP Svorada 4:15 (2:5), Sabo 2, Vyhlídal, Denke – Fabián 6, Dohál 3, Stratený 2, Husár 2, Gašpárek, Henčel, Cestári – Santos 3:4 (2:2), Samul 2, Chorvát – J. Strapko 2, Calpaš, Mazáň, Fomett – Profilight 2:6 (0:2), Hajnala, Lachký – Mikuš 3, Goga 2, Čižmárik, Holuby – Merengues 2:7 (1:2), Gajdoš, Schiller – Ševela 3, Hlásny 2, Marek Dohňanský, Ďuriš, Celta Vigo – Sportclub bar 1:5 (0:4), Počiatek – Masaryk 2, Ďurčo, Rešetka, T. Tukina, Celtic – Borussia Manta 3:2 (1:0), Monček 2, Kubala – Maník, Valjent, Rangers – Seniors 94 2:4 (1:2), Šamaj, Staňo – Dolinaj 3, Milčík, Rossoneri – DDO Permacolat 9:3 (5:0), Brindza 4, M. Mazán 2, J. Mazán 2, Paule – Bukovinský, Dohňanský, Ondrej.
1. Merengues 5 5 0 0 24:7 15
2. JAMP 5 4 0 1 52:19 12
3. Celta Vigo 5 4 0 1 27:12 12
4. Rossoneri 5 4 0 1 31:26 12
5. Celtic 5 3 0 2 18:20 9
6. Sportclub 5 2 1 2 25:15 7
7. Fomett 5 2 1 2 22:21 7
8. Deportivo 5 2 1 2 24:30 7
9. Santos 5 2 1 2 16:28 7
10. Seniors 5 2 0 3 20:19 6
11. Profilight 5 2 0 3 17:22 6
12. Holuby 5 1 2 2 21:19 5
13. Cestári 5 1 2 2 12:14 5
14. Rangers 5 1 0 4 21:27 3
15. Borussia 5 0 1 4 9:29 1
16. DDO 5 0 1 4 21:51 1
6. kolo: piatok 12. 9.: 20. h Celtic – Deportivo, sobota 13. 9.: 8. h Santos - Rangers, 9. h JAMP Svorada – Holuby, 13. h Merengues – Rossoneri, 14. h Sportclub bar – Fomett, 15. h Borussia Manta – Seniors 94. Dubniga
4. kolo: Pruhy – The Reds 1:10 (1:3), A. Mutňanský – Pšenek 3, Dubovický 3, Katreniak 2, Púček, Sirotný, Real Madrid – Poruchy 17:3 (9:1), Mikuš 5, Rýdzi 4, Urbánek 2, Botola 2, Gula 2, Krška 2 – Križan, Kula, Hanko, United – Ibiza team 8:3 (3:1), Puček 4, Galbavý 2, Kollár, Hrubčin – M. Martišek 3, Alkáči – FCBA team 5:4 (0:1), R. Hanko 4, Staňo – Janke 3, Daško, Vasco – Mreže 5:2 (4:0), Tabačár 3, Suchomel, Porubčan – J. Piatrik, vlastný, Trenab Pedros – Espanyol 1:8 (1:3), Staník – Prekop 4, Suchánek 2, Nímet, Dohňanský, TJ KSE – Boca Juniors 5:10 (1:6), Forgáč 2, Rác 2, Riečičiar – Škarba 3, Černý 2, Janiga 2, Šiška, Husár, Belavý, KFC Tryskáči – Tryskáč 8:0 (2:0), Marušinec 3, Gulač, M. Púček, Matuška, J. Smolka, Šebík.
5. kolo: Mreže – TJ KSE 3:3 (0:2), L. Játrik, Hudcovský, Kalafút – Rác, Riečičiar, Forgáč, Boca Juniors – KFC Tryskáči 1:5 (0:3), Šamaj – Gulač 3, J. Smolka, M. Púček, The Reds – Vasco 10:5 (3:1), Dubovický 3, Pšenek 2, Púček 2, Sirotný, Rendek, Katreniak – Porubčan 3, Pasterek 2, FCBA team – Pruhy 5:9 (3:2), Matej 2, Stračar 2, Luščík – A. Mutňanský 3, Beňo 2, Žársky 2, Blaho, Fabuš, Tryskáč – Real Madrid 5:2 (3:0), Riečický 2, Vörös 2, P. Katerinčin – Botola, Krška, Poruchy – United 3:10 (1:3), Švantner 3 – Púček 4, Hrubčin 2, Kollár 2, Mateáš, Masiarčin, Ibiza team – Trenab Pedros 6:6 (5:3), Minárik 3, Haviar, M. Martišek, Staňo – Taník 3, Babek, Oravec, Labecký, Espanyol – Alkáči 5:12 (0:5), Eliášek 3, Beňo, Kobela – Staňo 6, R. Hanko 3, Filo 2, Chudý.
1. United 5 5 0 0 43:17 15
2. Alkáči 5 4 1 0 40:16 13
3. Real Madrid 5 4 0 1 38:13 12
4. KFC Tryskáči 5 4 0 1 28:8 12
5. Vasco 5 3 1 1 37:27 10
6. The Reds 5 3 0 2 35:28 9
7. Boca Juniors 5 3 0 2 28:24 9
8. Tryskáč 5 3 0 2 22:23 9
9. Trenab 5 2 1 2 20:26 7
10. Pruhy 5 2 1 2 19:33 7
11. Ibiza 5 1 1 3 18:27 4
12. Espanyol 5 2 0 3 23:27 3
13. TJ KSE 5 0 2 3 25:34 2
14. Mreže 5 0 1 4 9:24 1
15. FCBA 5 0 0 5 16:36 0
16. Poruchy 5 0 0 5 14:53 0
(JŠM)