I. liga
3. kolo: Sports bar – Falcons 14:0 (4:0, 3:0, 7:0), Šamaj 4, Mišovec 2, Machač 2, Strhák 2, Švirec, Hrenák, Martinka, Krabáč, Lánska – Chlpáči 4:9 (0:5, 2:3, 2:1), Jelšové - Black Warriors Púchov 0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2), Jakub Mrocek 2, Jozef Mrocek, Kšinský, Tuček, Vipers – THC 7:5 (3:0, 2:2, 2:3), Teska 3, Škrabko 3, Majerík – Pozník, Lovíšek, Rigóci, Maroš, Kapralčík ml., Scorpions – Autoagregáty Matušík odložené.
1. Sports bar 3 3 0 0 32:3 6
2. Chlpáči 3 3 0 0 17:8 6
3. Autoagregáty 2 2 0 0 18:7 4
4. Vipers 3 2 0 1 18:15 4
5. Falcons 3 2 0 1 10:21 4
6. Scorpions 2 1 0 1 9:5 2
7. BW Púchov 3 1 0 2 9:16 2
8. THC 3 0 0 3 9:20 0
9. Lánska 3 0 0 3 9:21 0
10. Jelšové 3 0 0 3 6:21 0
II. liga
3. kolo: Papradno – Sverepec 5:5 (3:2, 0:1, 2:2), Brezničan 2, Nemčík, Strašík, Machač – Rado Kubiš 2, Roman Kubiš, Martinka, Čižmár, Moštenec – Vrtižer 4:4 (0:2, 3:1, 1:1), Kožúrik 2, Blaško 2 – Monček, Šťastný, Galbavý, Sárinec, Sweet pub – Jasenica 1:3 (0:2, 1:1, 0:0), Kvasník – P. Jánošík 3, Penguins Púchov – Alkáči 2:24 (118. 1:6, 0:0), Black Scorpions – Tigre Záskalie 2:6 (0:2, 1:2, 1:2), Senators mali voľno.
1. Alkáči 3 3 0 0 50:5 6
2. Senators 2 2 0 0 17:3 4
3. Jasenica 2 2 0 0 15:3 4
4. Sweet pub 3 2 0 1 10:6 4
5. Papradno 2 1 1 0 12:8 3
6. Vrtižer 3 1 1 1 11:12 3
7. Záskalie 3 1 0 2 11:14 2
8. Sverepec 2 0 1 1 7:14 1
9. Moštenec 2 0 1 1 5:12 1
10. Black Scorpions 3 0 0 3 6:30 0
11. PU Penguins 3 0 0 3 4:41 0
Žiaci
3. kolo: Lions – Lánska 3:3 (1:1, 0:0, 2:2), Rozkvet – Kobry 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1).
1. Rozkvet 3 3 0 0 16:2 6
2. Kobry 3 1 1 1 9:9 3
3. Lions 3 0 2 1 5:9 2
4. Lánska 3 0 1 2 8:18 1
Sobota 11. 10.: 8. h Alkáči - Jasenica /Beluský, 9.30 h Moštenec - Scorpions B /Beluský, 11. h Autoagregáty Matušík - Lánksa /Zvak, 12.30 h THC - Blue Warriors Púchov /Makúch, 14. h Sports bar - Vipers /Vadovský, 15.30 h Lions - Kobry /Vadovský.
Nedeľa 12. 10.: 8. h Senators - Papradno /Lazar, 9.30 h Falcons - Chlpáči /Lazar, 11. h Jelšové - Scorpions A /Hodas, 12.30 h Tigre Záskalie - Púchov Penguins /Hodas, 14. h Sverepec - Vrtižer /Belica, 15.30 h Lánska - Rozkvet /Belica. ⋌(PX)