5. SATES liga
5. kolo: Domaniža - TTC Pov. Bystrica D 6:12 (Jozef Gálik 2, Tabaček 2, Kvaššay 1, štvorhra - Podmaník st. 4, Lednický 4, Podmaníková 2, Podmaník ml. 1, štvorhra), B. Slatiny - Lysá B 14:4 (Šutriepka 3, Martiš 3, Uhlík 3, Ďurajka 3, 2 x štvorhra - Ladecký 3, Janíček st. 1), Pružina - Ladce - 7:11 (Sádecký 3, Behro 2, Vrábel 1, Krupa 1 - A. Popelka 4, Hromek 3, V. Popelka 2, 2 x štvorhra), Slovan Pov. Bystrica B - Klobušice 16:2 (Hlubina 4, Jurčík 4, Šuba 3, Nguyen 3, 2 x štvorhra - Kopačka 2), TTC Pov. Bystrica E - D. Kočkovce A 13:5 (Šebáková 4, Čelko 4, Višenka 4, štvorhra – Škrapko 1, Michalec 1, Fedora 1, Janiš 1, štvorhra), Ladce B - N. Dubnica B 1:17 (Hrehor 1 - Hudcovský 4, Vojtek 4, Janiga 4, Barančík 3, 2 x štvorhra), Pruské A - D. Mariková 14:4 (Jaroslav Šatka 4, Jozef Šatka 4, Cibík 3, Baránek 2, štvorhra - Striženec 2, Černuška 1, štvorhra).
1. N. Dubnica B 5 4 1 0 74:16 14
2. Ladce A 5 4 1 0 64:26 14
3. Slovan B 5 4 1 0 62:28 14
4. TTC E 5 4 0 1 55:35 13
5. TTC D 5 3 1 1 48:42 12
6. Pružina 5 3 0 2 48:42 11
7. Domaniža 5 3 0 2 43:47 11
8. Pruské A 5 2 1 2 49:41 10
9. B. Slatiny 5 2 1 2 40:50 10
10. Ladce B 5 1 1 3 30:60 8
11. Klobušice 5 1 0 4 33:57 7
12. D. Kočkovce 5 0 1 4 36:54 6
13. Lysá B 5 0 0 5 26:64 5
14. D. Mariková B 5 0 0 5 22:68 5
6. REKONT liga
5. kolo: Záriečie - TTC Pov. Bystrica F 9:9 (Hološko 3, A. Pišoja 3, Juriga 1, Dragan 1, štvorhra - Fapšo 4, Feranc 2, Martaus 2, štvorhra), N. Dubnica C - Pruské B 13:5 (Pšenková 4, I. Machciníková 4, Pukit 3, Grambličková 1, Brslík 1 - Černej 2, Ondruška 1, 2 x štvorhra), D. Kočkovce B - Udiča 9:9 (Škrabko 3, Janis 3, P. Majdan 1, Gerbelin 1, štvorhra - Ignácik st. 4, Packová 2, Kostka 2, štvorhra), Slovan Pov. Bystrica D - Slovan Pov. Bystrica C 1:17 (Kolembus 1 – Babušík 4, Žernovič 4, Gazdík 4, Dubec 3, 2 x štvorhra), TTC Pov. Bystrica G - Zliechov B 2:16 (Meliš 1 , Janík 1 – Nemečkay 4, M. Vicen 4, Krcheň 4, D. Mišík 2, 2 x štvorhra), Jasenica - Nozdrovice 0:18 (Koštialik 4, Vavrík 4, Češko 4, Melicher 4, 2 x štvorhra), Dulov - Medeko Pov. Bystrica 12:6 (Zlatoš 3, M. Jurček 3, J. Jurček 3, Jurčeková 1, 2 x štvorhra - Šebák 4, Hedera 1, Lipa 1).
1. Dulov 5 5 0 0 72:18 15
2. D. Kočkovce B 5 4 1 0 60:30 14
3. Udiča 5 4 1 0 58:32 14
4. Zliechov B 5 4 0 1 64:26 13
5. Nozdrovice 5 3 0 2 63:27 11
6. Medeko 5 3 0 2 60:30 11
7. N. Dubnica C 5 3 0 2 53:37 11
8. Pruské B 5 3 0 2 45:45 11
9. Slovan C 5 2 0 3 43:47 9
10. TTC F 5 1 1 3 40:50 8
11. TTC G 5 1 0 4 15:75 7
12. Záriečie 5 0 1 4 33:57 6
13. Jasenica 5 0 0 5 19:71 5
14. Slovan D 5 0 0 5 5:85 5
JÚLIUS HLUBINA