2. LIGA
6. kolo: V. Uherce A – N. Dubnica A 15:3, TTC Pov. Bystrica A – N. Mesto A 6:12, Dubnica A – Tovarníky A 5:13, Vráble A – Šurany A 4:14, Levice A – Bánov A 13:5, Karpatia Prievidza A – Tr. Teplá A 6:12.
7. kolo: Dubnica A – N. Mesto A 11:7, Karpatia Prievidza A – N. Dubnica A 10:8, TTC Pov. Bystrica A – Tovarníky A 6:12, V. Uherce A – Tr. Teplá A 8:10, Vráble A – Bánov A 5:13, Levice A – Šurany A 11:7.
1. Levice A 7 6 0 1 82:44 19
2. Tovarníky A 7 6 0 1 81:45 19
3. Dubnica A 7 6 0 1 79:47 19
4. Šurany A 7 5 1 1 82:44 18
5. Tr. Teplá A 7 5 1 1 69:57 18
6. V. Uherce A 7 3 1 3 63:63 14
7. N. Mesto A 7 3 0 4 64:62 13
8. TTC PB A 7 2 0 5 58:68 11
9. Karpatia 7 2 0 5 48:78 11
10. N. Dubnica A 7 1 0 6 54:72 9
11. Bánov A 7 1 0 6 40:86 9
12. Vráble A 7 0 1 6 36:90 8
3. liga
7. kolo: Heller Partizánske A – TTC Pov. Bystrica B 11:7, KŠK Partizánske A – STK Prievidza A 10:8, Lazany A – Bystričany A 13:5, Lazany B – Handlová A 12:6, Kl. N. Ves A – St. Turá A 6:12, Bošany A – N. Mesto B 13:5.
8. kolo: KŠK Partizánske A – TTC Pov. Bystrica B 11:7, Kubran Trenčín A – Drietoma A 15:3, Heller Partizánske A – STK Prievidza A 9:9, Lazany A – Handlová A 16:2, Lazany B – Bystričany A 4:14, Kl. N. Ves A – N. Mesto B 13:5, Bošany A – St. Turá A 12:6.
1. Lazany A 7 7 0 0 85:41 21
2. Trenčín 7 6 1 0 102:24 20
3. Partizánske A 8 4 2 2 81:63 18
4. Drietoma A 7 4 2 1 71:55 17
5. Bošany A 7 4 1 2 71:55 16
6. St. Turá A 8 2 4 2 76:68 16
7. Bystričany A 8 3 2 3 74:70 16
8. Kl. N. Ves A 7 3 2 2 64:62 15
9. Heller A 8 2 2 4 67:77 14
10. N. Mesto B 8 2 0 6 55:89 12
11. Lazany B 7 2 1 4 49:77 12
12. TTC B 7 1 2 4 52:74 11
13. STK Prievidza A 7 1 2 4 50:76 11
14. Handlová A 8 0 1 7 39:105 9
4. liga
8. kolo: Zliechov A – Kanianka A 13:5, N. Mesto C – TTC Pov. Bystrica C 14:4, Tr. Jastrabie A – Slovan Pov. Bystrica A 4:14, Lysá A – Profesionál Trenčín 18:0, D. Mariková A – Dubnica B 9:9, Oslany A – V. Uherce B 10:8, Otrhánky A – Bystričany B 14:4, Kubran Trenčín B – Lazany C 5:13.
9. kolo: Zliechov A – Lazany C 14:4, N. Mesto C – Slovan Pov. Bystrica A 7:11, Tr. Jastrabie A – TTC Pov. Bystrica C 6:12, Lysá A – Dubnica B 15:3, D. Mariková A – Profesionál Trenčín 16:2, Otrhánky A – V. Uherce B 14:4, Oslany A – Bystričany B 10:8, Kubran Trenčín B – Kanianka 12:6. ⋌(JŠ)
1. Lysá A 9 8 0 1 118:44 25
2. Zliechov A 9 8 0 1 112:50 25
3. Otrhánky A 9 7 0 2 99:63 23
4. Lazany C 9 5 2 2 96:66 21
5. Slovan A 9 5 2 2 88:74 21
6. TTC C 9 5 1 3 85:77 20
7. Oslany A 9 4 1 4 81:81 18
8. D. Mariková A 9 4 1 4 81:81 18
9. N. Mesto C 9 4 0 5 92:70 17
10. Bystričany B 9 4 0 5 81:81 17
11. V. Uherce B 9 3 2 4 70:92 17
12. Kubran B 9 3 1 5 81:81 16
13. Dubnica B 9 3 1 5 73:89 16
14. Kanianka A 9 1 1 7 62:100 12
15. Tr. Jastrabie 9 1 1 7 53:109 12
16. Profesionál TN 9 0 1 8 24:138 10
5. SATES liga
7. kolo: B. Slatiny - TTC Pov. Bystrica D 8:10, Lednický 4, Gabčo 3, Podmaník ml. 1, Podmaníková 1, štvorhra, Pružina - Domaniža 12:6, Sádecký 4, Behro 3, J. Kozák 2, Vrábel 1, 2 x štvorhra – Jozef Gálik 2, Tabaček 2, Július Gálik 1, P. Gálik 1, Slovan Pov. Bystrica B - Lysá B 12:6, Šuba 4, Hlubina 3, Nguyen 3, Jurčík 1, štvorhra – Ladecký 2, Bartek 2, Schulcz 1, štvorhra, TTC Pov. Bystrica E - Ladce A 8:10, Višenka 4, Čelko 2, J. Bačík 2 - A. Popelka 3, Hromek 2, V. Popelka 2, Sňahničan 1, 2 x štvorhra, Ladce B - Klobušice 10:8, Hrehor 4, J. Letko 2, Michalcová 2, V. Letko 1, štvorhra – Sládek 3, Kopačka 3, Slivka 1, štvorhra, Pruské A - D. Kočkovce A 13:5, Jaroslav Šatka 4, Jozef Šatka 4, Sklenár 3, 2 x štvorhra – Fedora 2, Majdán 1, Michalec 1, J. Škrabko 1, D. Mariková B - N. Dubnica B 0:18, Vojtech 4, Hudcovský 4, Barančík 4, Janiga 4, 2 x štvorhra.
1. N. Dubnica B 7 6 1 0 106:20 20
2. Slovan B 7 6 1 0 87:39 20
3. Ladce A 7 5 1 1 79:47 18
4. TTC D 7 5 1 1 73:53 18
5. TTC E 7 5 0 2 77:49 17
6. Pružina 7 5 0 2 74:52 17
7. Domaniža 7 4 0 3 61:65 15
8. Pruské A 7 3 1 3 66:60 14
9. B. Slatiny 7 2 1 4 54:72 12
10. Ladce B 7 2 1 4 47:79 12
11. D. Kočkovce 7 1 1 5 52:74 10
12. Klobušice 7 1 0 6 45:81 9
13. Lysá B 7 0 0 7 36:90 7
14. D. Mariková B 7 0 0 7 25:101 7
6. REKONT liga
7. kolo: N. Dubnica C – TTC Pov. Bystrica F 13:5, Pukit 4, Pšenková 3, Grambličková 2, Mišík 2, 2 x štvorhra – Fapšo 3, Martaus 2, D. Kočkovce B – Záriečie 15:3, J. Škrabko 4, Chobot 4, Janis 3, Blaško 2, 2 x štvorhra – A. Pišoja 1, Murárik 1, Hološko 1, Slovan Pov. Bystrica D – Pruské B 5:13, Demeter 2, Balušík 2, Tománek 1 – Černej 4, Paulen 4, Ondruška 2, Paholek 1, 2 x štvorhra, TTC Pov. Bystrica G – Udiča 3:15, Urík 2, M. Meliš 1 – Kostka 4, Ignácik st. 4, Packová 3, Ignácik ml. 2, 2 x štvorhra, Slovan Pov. Bystrica C – Jasenica 15:3, Gazdík 4, Žernovič 3, Dubec 3, Babušík 3, 2 x štvorhra – Kňažko st. 3, Dulov – Zliechov B 6:12, M. Jurček 3, J. Jurček 2, Monček 1 - Nemečkay 4, M. Vicen 3, D. Mišík ml. 2, T. Mišík 1, 2 x štvorhra, Medeko Pov. Bystrica – Nozdrovice 10:8, Šebák 4, Lipa 3, Hedera 1, 2 x štvorhra – Melicher 2, Koštialik 2, Otruba 2, Vavrík 1, Vlasatý 1.
⋌JÚLIUS HLUBINA
1. Udiča 7 6 1 0 87:39 20
2. D. Kočkovce B 7 6 1 0 86:40 20
3. Zliechov B 7 6 0 1 93:33 19
4. Dulov 7 5 1 1 87:39 18
5. Medeko 7 5 0 2 82:44 17
6. N. Dubnica C 7 5 0 2 78:48 17
7. Slovan C 7 4 0 3 74:52 15
8. Pruské B 7 4 0 3 65:61 15
9. Nozdrovice 7 3 1 3 80:46 14
10. TTC F 7 1 1 5 51:75 10
11. TTC G 7 1 0 6 20:106 9
12. Záriečie 7 0 1 6 42:84 8
13. Jasenica 7 0 0 7 23:103 7
14. Slovan D 7 0 0 7 14:112 7