2. LIGA
15. kolo: TTC Pov. Bystrica A – N. Dubnica A 9:9, Dubnica A - Tr. Teplá 9:9, Karpatia Prievidza - Levice 3:15, V. Uherce A - Vráble 9:9, Tovarníky - Šurany 8:10, N. Mesto - Bánov 13:5.
16. kolo: TTC Pov. Bystrica A - Tr. Teplá 9:9, Dubnica A – N. Dubnica A 6:12, Karpatia Prievidza - Vráble 7:11, V. Uherce A - Levice 4:14, N. Mesto - Šurany 5:13, Tovarníky - Bánov 14:4.
1. Levice 16 15 0 1 208:80 46
2. Šurany 16 13 2 1 194:94 44
3. Tovarníky 16 11 1 4 176:112 39
4. Tr. Teplá A 16 7 6 3 143:145 36
5. Dubnica 16 8 1 7 153:135 33
6. N. Mesto 16 8 0 8 151:137 32
7. V. Uherce 16 7 2 7 141:147 32
8. TTC PB A 16 5 2 9 131:157 28
9. N. Dubnica 16 4 3 9 130:158 27
10. Vráble 16 3 3 10 112:176 25
11. Karpatia 16 3 0 13 101:187 22
12. Bánov 16 2 0 14 88:200 20
3. LIGA
18. kolo: TTC Pov. Bystrica B - Drietoma A 13:5, Lazany B – N. Mesto B 6:12, Lazany A – St. Turá 14:4, Heller Partizánske - Handlová 13:5, KŠK Partizánske - Bystričany 13:5, Prievidza - TJ Kubran Trenčín 2:16.
19. kolo: TTC Pov. Bystrica B - TJ Kubran Trenčín 6:12, Bošany – Kl. Nová Ves 6:12, Lazany A – N. Mesto B 14:4, Lazany B – St. Turá 9:9, KŠK Partizánske - Handlová 17:1, Heller Partizánske - Bystričany 6:12, STK Prievidza - Drietoma 9:9.
1. Kubran 19 17 1 1 251:91 54
2. KŠK A 19 12 2 5 204:138 45
3. Lazany A 18 13 1 4 186:120 44
4. Kl. N. Ves 18 11 4 3 184:140 44
5. Drietoma 19 10 4 5 180:162 43
6. St. Turá 19 8 5 6 188:154 40
7. Bošany 18 10 1 7 178:146 39
8. TTC PB B 18 8 4 6 170:154 38
9. Bystričany 19 7 3 9 175:167 36
10. N. Mesto B 19 7 1 11 153:189 34
11. Heller 19 4 2 13 136:206 29
12. STK 18 2 3 13 131:193 25
13. Lazany B 18 2 2 14 106:20023
14. Handlová 19 0 1 18 62:244 18
4. LIGA
21. kolo: Bystričany B - Lysá 8:10, V. Uherce B – D. Mariková A 17:1, N. Mesto C - Dubnica B 14:4, Zliechov - TTC Pov. Bystrica C 16:2, Kubran Trenčín B - Slovan Pov. Bystrica A 8:10, Tr. Jastrabie - Profesionál Trenčín 12:6, Otrhánky - Lazany C 11:7, Oslany - Kanianka 7:11.
22. kolo: V. Uherce B - Lysá 10:8, Bystričany B – D. Mariková A 16:2, Tr. Jastrabie - Dubnica B 6:12, Kubran Trenčín B - TTC Pov. Bystrica C 9:9, Zliechov - Slovan Pov. Bystrica 13:5, N. Mesto C - Profesionál Trenčín 15:3, Oslany - Lazany C 6:12, Otrhánky - Kanianka 13:5.⋌ (JŠ)
1. Zliechov 22 21 0 1 286:110 64
2. Otrhánky 22 17 0 5 241:155 56
3. Slovan PB 22 13 4 5 225:171 52
4. Lazany C 22 14 2 6 235:161 52
5. Lysá 22 14 1 7 225:171 50
6. TTC PB C 22 11 4 7 203:193 48
7. N. Mesto C 22 10 3 9 224:172 45
8. Kubran B 22 10 3 9 207:189 45
9. Kanianka 22 9 3 10 204:192 43
10. Oslany 22 10 1 11 201:195 43
11. Bystričany B 22 9 0 13 212:184 40
12. V. Uherce B 22 8 2 12 176:220 40
13. Dubnica B 22 7 3 12 179:217 39
14. D. Mariková A 22 6 2 14 176:220 36
15. Tr. Jastrabie A 22 2 1 19 104:292 27
16. Profesionál 22 0 1 21 70:326 23
5. SATES LIGA
20. kolo: TTC Pov. Bystrica D - B. Slatiny 9:9, Podmaník st. 4, Lednický 3, Podmaník ml. 1, štvorhra – Šutriepka 2, Martiš 2, Uhlík 2, Ďurajka 2, štvorhra, Domaniža - Pružina 17:1, Kvaššay 4, Jozef Gálik 4, Tabaček 4, I. Hrdlička 3, 2 x štvorhra – Behro 1, Lysá B - Slovan Pov. Bystrica B 5:13, Řepa 2, Ladecký 1, Schulcz 1, štvorhra – Kmecík 4, Zemančík 4, Hlubina 3, Babušík 1, štvorhra, Ladce A - TTC Pov. Bystrica E 5:13, Sňahničan 3, V. Popelka 1, Hromek 1 - J. Bačík 4, Višenka 3, Čelko st. 3, Čelko ml. 1, 2 x štvorhra, Klobušice - Ladce B 9:9, Kopačka 3, Sládek 2, Slivka 1, Zboran 1, 2 x štvorhra – Hrehor 4, J. Letko 2, V. Letko 2, Michalcová 1, D. Kočkovce A - Pruské A 3:15, Blaško 2, Janiš 1 – Jozef Šatka 4, Jaroslav Šatka 3, Cibík 3, Sklenár 3, 2 x štvorhra, N. Dubnica B - D. Mariková B 16:2, Vojtek 4, Janiga 4, Barančík 4, Waldecker 2, 2 x štvorhra – Striženec 1, Černuška 1.
1. N. Dubnica B 20 19 1 0 297:63 59
2. Slovan B 20 16 3 1 238:122 55
3. TTC D 20 14 2 4 215:145 50
4. TTC E 20 13 0 7 200:16046
5. Pruské A 20 10 3 7 201:159 43
6. Domaniža 20 11 1 8 190:170 43
7. Pružina A 20 10 2 8 182:178 42
8. Ladce A 20 10 1 9 189:171 41
9. B. Slatiny 20 8 4 8 178:182 40
10. D. Kočkovce A 20 4 4 12 149:211 32
11. Ladce B 20 3 4 13 134:226 30
12. D. Mariková B 20 2 4 14 105:255 28
13. Klobušice 20 2 2 16 120:240 26
14. Lysá B 20 2 1 17 122:238 25
6. REKONT LIGA
20. kolo: TTC Pov. Bystrica F - N. Dubnica C 2:16, Fapšo 2 - I. Machciníková 4, Lamačka 4, Pukit 3, Pšenková 3, 2 x štvorhra, Záriečie - D. Kočkovce B 3:15, Hološko 2, štvorhra – Chobot 4, J. Škrabko 4, P. Majdan 3, R. Škrabko 3, štvorhra, Pruské B - Slovan Pov. Bystrica D 13:5, Ondruška 4, Černej 3, Beránek 3, Paholek 1, 2 x štvorhra – Tománek 2, Kolembus 2, Kmeťko 1, Udiča - TTC Pov. Bystrica G 16:2, Kostka 4, Harvánková 4, Ignácik ml. 4, Vaňko 2, 2 x štvorhra za domácich, Zliechov B - Dulov 11:7, Nemečkay 4, M. Vicen 3, Kameništiak 2, Krcheň 1, štvorhra – M. Jurček 3, Zlatoš 2, J. Jurček 1, štvorhra, Nozdrovice - Medeko Pov. Bystrica 11:7, Vlasatý 4, Otruba 3, Koštialik 1, Melicher 1, 2 x štvorhra – Šebák 3, Herco 2, Lipa 2, Slovan Pov. Bystrica C mal voľno.
⋌JÚLIUS HLUBINA
1. Udiča 19 16 2 1 224:118 53
2. D. Kočkovce B 19 16 1 2 244:98 52
3. Zliechov B 18 13 1 4 227:97 45
4. Dulov 18 12 2 4 214:110 44
5. N. Dubnica C 19 13 0 6 207:135 44
6. Medeko 18 12 1 5 204:120 43
7. Nozdrovice 18 9 3 6 197:127 39
8. Pruské B 19 8 0 11 159:183 35
9. Slovan C 18 5 1 12 132:192 29
10. TTC F 18 3 3 12 122:202 27
11. Záriečie 19 2 2 15 108:234 25
12. Slovan D 19 2 0 17 84:258 23
13. TTC G 18 1 0 17 38:286 20